Recognition

Ken ToongThanks to YOU, we raised $440,334 in pledges in the 2018-19 UMACC campaign. We deeply appreciate everyone who gives, no matter how much they give.

The Leaders' Circle is composed of all donors who give $500 or more per year. This group is key to UMACC's success -- they pledge early to set the pace of the campaign, and most members are loyal multi-year donors.

This year's Leaders' Circle Chair is Ken Toong, Executive Director of Auxiliary Enterprises. “UMACC is a great way for all of us from this great university to support those in need in our community. In giving mindfully, we receive positive energy and a good feeling by helping others. Together, we can do our part to make this world a better place, beginning with our own community.”

UMACC 2018-19 Donors

Inspiration Leaders ($2,500 or more)

  • Holly Alexander (Administration and Finance) and Amber Fox (Administration and Finance)
  • Louise Antony (Philosophy) and Joseph Levine (Philosophy)
  • Ronald Archer (Chemistry, ret.) and Margery Roy
  • Michael Ash (Economics and Public Policy) and Krista Harper (Anthropology)
  • Nicholas Bromell (English) and Laura Doyle
  • John Bryan (Provost's Office) and Terry Peters
  • Nancy Buffone (University Relations) and Mark Buffone
  • Jason Burbank (Physical Plant Division)
  • D. Anthony Butterfield (Isenberg School of Management, ret.) and Catharine Butterfield
  • Leslie Button (University Libraries)
  • Julie Caswell (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences) and Richard Rogers (Resource Economics, ret.)
  • Robert Cox (University Libraries) and Danielle Kovacs (University Libraries)
  • Tony Dinsmore (Physics) and Jennifer Chylack
  • Mark Dunn (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Lee Edwards (Humanities and Fine Arts, ret.)
  • Robert Feldman (Chancellor's Office) and Katherine Vorwerk
  • Debbie Felton (Classics)
  • Mark Fuller (Advancement) and Tanya Fuller
  • Steve Goodwin (Chancellor's Office)
  • Harold Grotevant (Psychological and Brain Sciences) and Susan Grotevant
  • Laura Haas (College of Information and Computer Sciences) and Peter J. Haas (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Peter M. Haas (Political Science) and Julie Zuckman
  • Traci Hess (Isenberg School of Management) and John Wells (Online Education)
  • John Hird (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences) and Sharon Tracey
  • Robert Jackson Jr. (Electrical and Computer Engineering) and Charlotte Jackson (President's Office, ret.)
  • Thomas Kida (Isenberg School of Management, ret.) and Kathryn Sullivan
  • Hilary Kornblith (Philosophy) and Robin Harris
  • Derek Lovley (Microbiology) and Kelly Lovley
  • Thomas Mahaney (UCard Office) and Tina Mahaney
  • Michael Malone (Research and Engagement) and Christine Lau
  • Andrew Mangels (VC for Administration and Finance)
  • John McCarthy (Provost's Office) and Ellen Woolford (Linguistics)
  • James Meade (Police Department) and Sharon Shevlin (Student Affairs)
  • Brian Ogilvie (History) and Jennifer Heuer (History)
  • Barbara Osborne (Veterinary and Animal Sciences) and Richard Goldsby
  • Pierre Rouzier (University Health Services) and Arlene Rouzier
  • Theodore Slovin (Counseling and Assessment Services, ret.) and Barbara Slovin
  • James Staros (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology) and Alice Harris (Linguistics)
  • Helen Sternheim (STEM Ed Institute, ret.) and Morton Sternheim (STEM Ed Institute, ret.)
  • Kumble Subbaswamy (Chancellor's Office) and Mala Subbaswamy
  • Donald Tomaskovic-Devey (Sociology) and Barbara Tomaskovic-Devey (Sociology)
  • Kenneth Toong (Auxiliary Enterprises) and Pamela Toong
  • Christine Wilda (VC for Administration and Finance)
  • Kurt Winslow (Physical Plant Division)
  • Anonymous (3)

Leaders ($500 to $2,499)

  • Jenny Adams (English)
  • Douglas Adler (Advancement)
  • John Ahern (Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning) and Linda Ahern
  • James Allan (College of Information and Computer Sciences) and Cathy Luna
  • P. Geoffrey Allen (Resources Economics) and Barbara Allen
  • Lawrence Ambs (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering)
  • Carolyn Anderson (Communication)
  • Charles Apicella (Campus Services)
  • Pamela Aselton (College of Nursing) and Bruce Croft (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Brian Baldi (Teaching Excellence and Faculty Development) and Lesley Yalen
  • Cynthia Baldwin (Veterinary and Animal Sciences) and Samuel Black (Veterinary and Animal Sciences, ret.)
  • Ryan Bamford (Athletic Department) and Erica Bamford
  • Carol Barr (Provost's Office)
  • David Mix Barrington (College of Information and Computer Sciences) and Jessica Mix Barrington
  • Glenn Barrington (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Debbie Beaubien (UMass Extension)
  • Ann Becker (College of Nursing)
  • Carol Bigelow (Biostatistics and Epidemiology)
  • Annaliese Bischoff (Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning, ret.) and Charles Clifton (Psychological and Brain Sciences, ret.)
  • Helen Bowler (Office of the General Counsel)
  • Irena Bozin (Continuing and Professional Education)
  • Bethany Bradley (Environmental Conservation)
  • Raymond Bradley (Geosciences) and Jane Bradley
  • Bill Brady (Human Resources)
  • Anna Branch (Chancellor's Office)
  • Cheryl Brooks (Provost's Office) and Greg Brooks
  • Jacqueline Brousseau-Pereira (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences)
  • Peter Ferguson (Student Affairs and Campus Life) and Dawn Ellinwood
  • Kathleen Callahan (Admissions Office)
  • Rita Campbell (University Communications) and Gene Campbell
  • Greg Cannella (Athletics) and Laurie Cannella
  • Vincent Chase (Environmental Health and Safety)
  • Alice Cheung (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology) and Hen-Ming Wu (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology)
  • Nancy Cohen (Public Health and Health Sciences)
  • Jan Cole (Residential Life)
  • Shane Conklin (Facilities and Campus Services) and Roselee Conklin
  • Dennis Conway (Fine Arts Center) and Steven Light
  • Michele Cooke-Andresen (Geosciences) and Gavin Andresen
  • Margery Coombs (Biology, ret.)
  • Andrew Cote (Grants and Contract Administration) and Vandeth Cote
  • E. Bryan Coughlin (Polymer Science and Engineering)
  • Kourosh Danai (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering) and Firuzeh Khorasanizadeh
  • Nilanjana Dasgupta (Psychological and Brain Sciences)
  • Erika Dawson Head (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Teri Delude (Information Technology)
  • Carolyn Demoranville (Cranberry Station)
  • Kate DiSanto (Athletics) and Anthony DiSanto
  • Garett Distefano (Dining Services)
  • Jennifer Donais (Research and Engagement)
  • Claudia Donald (University Communications) and Howard Rhett
  • Morgan Donovan-Hall (Admissions Office)
  • Mary Dougherty (University Press)
  • Carey Douglas (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Michael Eagen (Provost's Office)
  • John Ebbets (Advancement)
  • Maya Eddon (Philosophy)
  • Douglas Eddy (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering)
  • David Eichstaedt (Dining Services) and Sara Eichstaedt
  • Eric Einhorn (Political Science, ret.) and Kirsten Einhorn
  • Jennifer Farner (Advancement Office)
  • Kirby Farrell (English) and Susan Roy
  • Cheryl Ferriter (Information Technology) and Kevin Ferriter
  • Janet Fink (Mark H McCormack Sport Management Department)
  • Maurille Fournier (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, ret.) and Janice Fournier (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, ret.)
  • Lyn Frazier (Linguistics)
  • D. Dina Friedman (Isenberg School of Management) and Shel Horowitz
  • Graham Gal (Isenberg School of Management) and Francine Gal
  • Bruce Geisler (Communication)
  • Gail Gnatek (University Health Services)
  • Sheldon Goldman (Political Science) and Marcia Goldman
  • Barry Goodell (Microbiology) and Jody Jellison (Center for Agriculture)
  • Anna-Maria Goossens (Theater)
  • Chaitra Gopalappa (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering)
  • Deborah Gould (Provost's Office)
  • Norman Gousy (Controller's Office) and Michele Gousy
  • Peter Graham (Philosophy)
  • Warren Gray (Advancement Office) and Susan Gray (College of Engineering)
  • Peter Gray-Mullen (Facilities and Campus Services) and Christine Gray-Mullen
  • Ian Grosse (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering) and Bonnie Weiss
  • Gail Gunn (Advancement Services) and Tom Gunn
  • Sherrie Guyott (UMass Extension)
  • Lorie Gwozdzik (Disability Services)
  • Laura Hall (Center for Agriculture) and Richard Hall
  • Elisabeth Hamin (Landscape Architecture and Regional Plan)
  • SuEllen Hamkins (Center for Counseling and Psychological Health)
  • Kelly Hanlon (External Relations and University Events)
  • Michael Hanna (College of Education) and Christine Hanna
  • Glenn Hartmann (Controller's Office)
  • Elizabeth Harvey (Psychological and Brain Sciences) and David Arnold (Psychological and Brain Sciences)
  • Peter Hepler (Biology, ret.) and Margaret Hepler
  • Willie Hill (Fine Arts Center, ret.) and Beverly Hill
  • Bret Holloway (Online Education)
  • Rhoda Honigberg
  • Jeanne Horrigan (New Students Orientation, ret.) and Ted Mone (Residential Life, ret.)
  • Maeve Howett (College of Nursing)
  • Mark Huyler (Veterinary and Animal Sciences) and Joanne Huyler (Research and Engagement)
  • Becky Ikehara (Information Technology)
  • Scott Jackson (Environmental Conservation) and Chris Sarfaty
  • Bret Jackson (Chemistry)
  • Lorraine James (University Libraries)
  • Russell Janis (Economics) and Connie Snow
  • Ronnie Janoff-Bulman (Psychological and Brain Sciences, ret.) and Michael Bulman
  • D. Joseph Jerry (Veterinary and Animal Sciences)
  • Eric Johnson (Anthropology and Archeological Services) and Rita Reinke
  • Nicole Joyce (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Robert Judge (Human Resources)
  • John Kennedy (University Relations) and Rebecca Kennedy
  • John Kingston (Linguistics)
  • Sally Krash (University Libraries)
  • Barbara Krauthamer (Graduate School) on behalf of the staff of the Graduate School
  • Lyne Laliberte (Technology Transfer Office) and Tim Wright
  • Joseph Larson (Environmental Conservation, ret.) and Wendy Larson
  • Rebecca Lawlor (Veterinary and Animal Sciences) and Thomas Lawlor Jr.
  • R. Mark Leckie (Geosciences) and Pamela Leckie
  • Karen Lederer (Women, Gender, Sexuality Studies Program) and Brian Sabel
  • Lisa Liebowitz (Humanities and Fine Arts) and Robert Liebowitz (Controller's Office, ret.)
  • Peter Lillya (Chemistry, ret.) and Maija Lillya (Registrar's Office, ret.)
  • Meredith Lind (Commonwealth Honors College)
  • Becky Lockwood (Center for Women and Community)
  • John Lopes (Microbiology) and Teresa Lopes
  • Sue Lorow (University Relations)
  • Brian Lynn (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Jean MacKimmie (Residential Life)
  • Donald Maddox (Languages, Literatures, and Cultures)
  • Katy Maher (Public Policy)
  • James Mallet (Advancement Office) and Jennifer Southgate (College of Education)
  • Sheila Mammen (Resource Economics, ret.)
  • Charles Manz (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Luis Marentes (Languages, Literatures, and Cultures)
  • Tony Maroulis (External Relations and University Events) and Nora Maroulis
  • John Martin (Procurement Office)
  • Alan McArdle (Office of Institutional Research)
  • Nathalie McCormick (Advancement and Alumni Relations)
  • Melinda McIntosh (Library, ret.)
  • Lynn McKenna (Budget Office) and James McKenna
  • Christopher Meacham (Philosophy)
  • Kimberly Medeiros (Fine Arts Center)
  • Martin Miller (New England Public Radio) and Brenda Miller
  • Lucia Miller (Advancement Office)
  • Christopher Misra (College of Information and Computer Sciences) and Kimberly Misra
  • Alyce Mitchell (Human Resources)
  • Anne Moore (University Libraries)
  • Dot Morua-Fernandes (Research Business Manager Network) and Rui Fernandes
  • Jacqi Mosselson (College of Education) and Scott Ardizzone
  • James Neeley (Information Technology) and Charlene Neeley
  • Melinda Nielsen (Student Activities)
  • Caroline Nofio (Auxiliary Enterprises) and Martin Nofio
  • Jennifer Nye (History) and Laura Briggs (Women, Gender, Sexuality Studies Program)
  • Roland Packard (Commonwealth Honors College)
  • Jennifer Page (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Julie Pahl (Psychological and Brain Sciences)
  • Paul Papierski (Human Resources) and Kenneth Lovering
  • Georgianna Parkin (Mass Small Business Development Center) and Bruce Parkin (Facilities and Campus Services, ret.)
  • Maite Aponte Parsi (Human Resources)
  • William Patterson (Graduate School) and Joan Patterson
  • Maureen Perry-Jenkins (Psychological and Brain Sciences) and Michael Jenkins
  • MJ Peterson (Political Science)
  • Doris Peterson (Information Technology)
  • Lynn Phillips (Communication) and Mark Jackson
  • Kim Pond (UMass Extension)
  • Glenda Pons (Environmental Health and Safety)
  • Ericka Prew (College of Engineering) and Tom Prew
  • Ashwin Ramasubramaniam (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering)
  • Teresa Ramsby (Classics)
  • Jane Rausch (History, ret.)
  • David Reckhow (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
  • Mark Renaud (Information Technology)
  • The UMass Research and Engagement Department
  • Donald Robinson (Environmental Health Sciences, ret.) and Sara Robinson
  • Alan Robinson (Isenberg School of Management)
  • David Ruderman (University Communications)
  • Thomas Russell (Polymer Science and Engineering) and Ting Xu
  • Kathy Ryan (Admissions Office) and Paul Gagnon
  • Karin Sadler (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Randy Sailer (Information Technology) and Kathy Wicks (Dining Services)
  • Terry Sall (University Relations) and Jeff Sall
  • Nieve Santana (Financial Aid Services) and Sharon Moore
  • Suzanne Schilling (Financial Aid Services)
  • Bernd Schliemann (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering) and Bianca Schliemann
  • Karen Schoenberger (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences)
  • Alexander Schreyer (Environmental Conservation)
  • Constance Schwaiger (University Health Services) and John Schwaiger
  • Rebecca Schwartz (Economics)
  • Linda Scott (Center for Counseling and Psychological Health) and Rebecca Sherer
  • Sheila Seaman (Geosciences)
  • Adam Sherson (Administration and Finance) and Jenny Speck-Sherson
  • Mei-Yau Shih (Teaching Excellence and Faculty Development)
  • Stephen Sireci (College of Education) and Chloe Torres
  • Jonathan Sliva (Police Department) and Kathryn Hartshorne
  • Nina Sossen (News and Media Relations)
  • Jane Stein (College of Engineering, ret.) and Peter Stein
  • David Storey (Resource Economics, ret.)
  • Kregg Strehorn (Enrollment Management) and the Strehorn Family
  • Patrick Sullivan (Graduate School) and Denise Avisata
  • Alice Szlosek (Office of the University Registrar)
  • Neena Thota (College of Information and Computer Sciences) and Jawaharlal Thota
  • John Tobiason (Civil and Environmental Engineering) and Leslie Johnson
  • Elizabeth Tousignant (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Christine Turner (University Libraries)
  • Muzaffer Uysal (Hospitality and Tourism Management) and Nese Uysal
  • Elizabeth Vierling (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology)
  • Eve Vogel (Geosciences)
  • Valerie Voorheis (Economics) and Douglas Fulton
  • Patricia Wadsworth (Biology) and R. Oldershaw
  • Loren Walker (Office of Research Development) and Tracy Walker
  • Nancy Washburn (University Libraries)
  • Jacqueline Watrous (Administration and Finance)
  • Marc Weinberger (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Jack Wileden (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Michael Williams (Geosciences)
  • Cleve Willis (Natural Resources and Environment, ret.) and Barbara Willis
  • Michael Wiseman (Student Engagement and Leadership) and Thomas Kubik
  • Ellen Woo (Student Affairs and Campus Life) and Ernest Woo (Human Resources, ret.)
  • Melissa Woodard (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Peggy Woods (Writing Program) and Raymond Cusson
  • Beverly Woolf (College of Education and College of Computer Sciences) and Stephen Woolf
  • Ruth Yanka (Administration and Finance)
  • Anonymous (24) ​

Donors (up to $499)

  • Maurianne Adams (Student Development, ret.)
  • Lynn Adler (Biology) and Paige Warren (Environmental Conservation)
  • Marjorie Aelion (Research and Engagement)
  • Dean Alfange (Political Science, ret.)
  • Tim T. Anderson (Marching Band)
  • Emma Anderson (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Luis Antonmarchi (Dean of Students Office)
  • Cara Appel-Silbaugh (Dean of Students Office)
  • Margaret Arsenault (Human Resources)
  • Karen Ayotte (College of Nursing)
  • Jules Bannister (Admissions Office)
  • Benjamin Barr (Athletic Department) and Tara Barr
  • Kristen Barry-George (University Communications)
  • Diane Barstow (Advancement Office)
  • Tobias Baskin (Biology) and Laura Green
  • Debra Baye (Controller's Office)
  • Rudolph Bedeley (Isenberg School of Management) and Mary Bedeley
  • Edward Blaguszewski (University Relations)
  • Dawn Bond (Residential Life)
  • Jennifer Booker (College of Nursing, ret.)
  • Carol Booth (Ombuds Office)
  • Janet Bordwin (College of Natural Sciences Advising Center)
  • Jo-Ann Bourguignon (Student Engagement)
  • Laura Bourque (New Students Orientation)
  • Forrest Bowlick (Geosciences) and Katie Bowlick
  • Joye Bowman (History) and John Higginson (History)
  • Judith Bree (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Elizabeth Brown (Residential Life)
  • Gregory Brown (College of Engineering)
  • Laurie Cadorette (UMass Extension) and Henry Cadorette Jr.
  • Ana Caicedo (Biology)
  • Judith Cameron (University Communications)
  • David Catrambone (Advancement Office)
  • Constance Chatterton (Humanities and Fine Arts)
  • Erin Cherewatti (Public Health and Health Sciences)
  • Kathryn Childs (Office of the University Registrar)
  • Richard Clarity (Campus Services)
  • Elizabeth Cleary (New Students Orientation)
  • Richard Coach (Parking Services)
  • Kathy Colon (Public Policy and Administration)
  • Leda Cooks (Communication)
  • Melanie Cosgrove (VC for Advancement and Alumni Relations)
  • Edward Cottrill (College of Engineering) and Suzanne Cottrill
  • Christine Crago (Resource Economics)
  • Margaret Crist (Library, ret.)
  • Jonathan Crowley (Advancement Office) and Carolyn Crowley (Advancement Office)
  • Marvin Daehler (Psychology and Brain Science, ret.) and June Daehler (Electrical and Computer Engineering, ret.)
  • Kathleen Debevec Witz (Isenberg School of Management) and William Witz
  • Heather Deirdre (University Libraries)
  • Diane Delaronde (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Heather Demers (College of Engineering) and Allen Demers
  • Alysha Dockum (Residential Life)
  • Karen Dodge (UMass Transportation Center)
  • Charles Dube (WFCR and WNNZ Public Radio)
  • AnnMarie Duchon (Disability Services)
  • Gary Duggan (Procurement Office)
  • Catherine Eden (College of Natural Sciences Advising Center)
  • Theodore Eisenman (Landscape Architecture and Regional Plan)
  • Julius Fabos (Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning, ret.) and Edith Fabos
  • Vernon Fath (Astronomy)
  • Kimberlee Fawcett (Bursar's Office)
  • Chris Felton (Civic Engagement and Service-Learning) and Todd Felton
  • Meredith Feltus (Commonwealth Honors College)
  • Sidonio Ferreira (Residential Academic Programs) and Isabel Ferreira
  • Kim Fill (University Libraries)
  • Allison Finck (Physical Plant Division)
  • Stephanie Flaherty (Advancement Office)
  • Cynthia Fonseca (University Health Services)
  • Lisa Fontes (University Without Walls)
  • Nancy Fontes (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Carly Forcade (Isenberg School of Management) and Kelley Murphy
  • Kathy Forde (Journalism) and Jack Forde
  • Diana Fordham (Residential Life)
  • Jen Gallant (External Relations and University Events) and Nancy Doby
  • Mary Anne Garrand (Controller's Office)
  • Gretchen Gerzina (Commonwealth Honors College) and Anthony Gerzina
  • Lisa Giddens (Residential Life)
  • Theresa Girardi (Grants and Contract Admin)
  • David Glassberg (History) and Lisa Kent
  • Ruth Glickman DeLisle (Resource Economics) and Scott DeLisle
  • Wesley Goscenski (Advancement Services)
  • Joyce Grabon (UGrad Advising and Learning Communities)
  • Duane Greene (Stockbridge School) and Anna Greene
  • Katherine Griffin (Grants and Contract Administration)
  • David Gross (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology)
  • Randy Grzych (Human Resources)
  • Andrea Gulezian (UMass Extension)
  • Farshid Hajir (Mathematics and Statistics) and Janice Telfer (Veterinary and Animal Sciences)
  • Eileen Hamel (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Dan Harper (University Communications)
  • Sarah Harvey (College of Engineering)
  • Karen Hayes (Marketing and New Business Development)
  • Elena Hayes (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Christiane Healey (Biology)
  • Karen Helfer (Communication Disorders)
  • Lloyd Henley (Center for Student Development)
  • Cynthia Hildebrand (University Health Services)
  • MaryAnn Hogan (College of Nursing)
  • Barbara Hruska (College of Education)
  • Weiguo Hu (Polymer Science and Engineering) and Zhaohui Fan
  • Melody Huckins (Continuing and Professional Education)
  • Andrew Humpel (Physical Plant Division)
  • Beth Jakob (Biology) and Adam Porter (Biology)
  • Iris Jenkins (Research Compliance) and Robert Jenkins II
  • Jean Joyce (College of Information and Computer Sciences) and James Joyce
  • Nikunj Kapadia (Isenberg School of Management) and Qiao Lan Kapadia
  • Ann Kardos (University Libraries) and Lee Morrissette
  • Donald Katzner (Economics)
  • Hossein Kazemi (Isenberg School of Management) and Mahnaz Mahdavi
  • Brian Kearns (Physics)
  • Edward Keefe (Administration and Finance)
  • Eileen Keegan (Resource Economics) and John Hoogstraten
  • Hope Keenan (External Relations and University Events)
  • Jim Kelly (University Libraries) and Carol Kelly
  • Cynthia Kicza (Campus Services)
  • Chisato Kitagawa (Asian Languages and Literatures, ret.)
  • Lynn Klock (Music and Dance, ret.) and Laura Klock (Music and Dance, ret.)
  • Lori Knapp (Isenberg School of Management) and Eric Knapp
  • Michael Knapp (Chemistry) and Lynette Knapp
  • Israel Koren (Electrical and Computer Engineering, ret.)
  • Dan LaBonte (Residential Life) and Gretchen LaBonte (Dean of Students Office)
  • Lauren Lamica (Financial Aid Services)
  • Milo Lanoue (Fine Arts Center) and Katie McLaughlin
  • Maryanne Laukaitis (Technology Transfer Office)
  • Peter Laurent (Center for Early Education and Care) and Lisbeth Laurent
  • AJ LeBlanc (International Programs Office)
  • Sandra Ledbetter (Mass Small Business Development Center) and Steven Ledbetter
  • Melinda Lelacheur (Research and Engagement)
  • Darren Lenois (Utility Power Plant) and Katie Lenois (Athletic Department)
  • Leesa Lesenski (Human Resources) and John Lesenski (University Libraries)
  • Bing Liang (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Sally Linowski (Dean of Students Office) and Gloria DiFulvio (Health Promotion and Policy)
  • Sandy Litchfield (Architecture Department) and Robert DeConto (Geosciences)
  • Ellen Lutz (University Libraries)
  • Lewis Mainzer (Political Science, ret.) and Caden Mainzer
  • Arthur Mange (Biology, ret.) and Elaine Mange
  • Jane Markarian (College of Natural Sciences Advising Center) and Ken Markarian
  • Elizabeth Marshall (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Christopher Martell (Psychological and Brain Sciences) and Mark Williams
  • Eric Martz (Microbiology) and Phyllis Martz
  • Lisa Masteralexis (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Matthew Mattingly (Information Technology)
  • Joshua McLain (UMass Hotel at the Campus Center) and Amy McLain
  • Lynne McLandsborough (Food Sciences)
  • Susan Mellin (Graduate School)
  • Eugenie Micelotta (Geosciences) and Richard Micelotta
  • Barbara Miller (Stockbridge School of Agriculture)
  • Nancy Miller (News and Media Relations) and James Yurgielewicz
  • George Milne (Isenberg School of Management) and Shalini Bahl-Milne
  • MaryAnn Mish (Mass NanoTech Institute) and Jeff Mish
  • Joya Misra (Sociology and Public Policy ) and David Mednicoff (Judaic and Near Eastern Studies and Public Policy)
  • Kristen Moriarty (Human Resources)
  • Anne Marie Morse (Marketing and New Business Development)
  • Eliot Moss (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Melissa Mueller (Classics)
  • Laurence Murch (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, ret.)
  • Janet Muzzy (Advancement, ret.)
  • Omadelle Nelson Bowser (Communication)
  • Sally Nichols (University of Massachusetts Press)
  • Sonia Nieto (College of Education, ret.) and Angel Nieto
  • Gary Noga (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Ben Normark (Biology) and Roxanna Normark
  • Leykia Nulan (Enrollment Management ) and Kareem Nulan
  • W. Brian O'Connor (Biology, ret.) and Karen O'Connor (CNS Advising Center, ret.)
  • Jeanne Orr (Campus Recreation)
  • Max Page (Architecture Department) and Eve Weinbaum
  • Patrice Paré (Budget Office)
  • Barbara Partee (Philosophy )
  • Ludmilla Pavlova-Gillham (Facilities and Campus Services) and David Gillham
  • Bruce Penniman (English) and Val Penniman
  • Gerald Peterson (Physics)
  • Claudia Phillips (University Health Services)
  • Lynn Picard (Provost's Office) and Peter Horr (Administration and Finance)
  • Jody Powell (Grants and Contract Administration)
  • Sally Prasch (Research Development)
  • Lisa Prouty (Human Resources)
  • John Putala (Physical Plant Division)
  • Simon Raine (Facilities and Campus Services) and Lisa Raine
  • Charles Rearick (History)
  • Heather Reed (Microbiology)
  • John Reiff (Civic Engagement and Service-Learning, ret.)
  • Kathleen Rice (College of Natural Sciences)
  • Anna Robbins (Fine Arts Center) and Steven Robbins (University Communications)
  • Maura Roberts (Dean of Students Office) and Patrick Roberts
  • Lorraine Robidoux (College of Engineering) and Michael Robidoux
  • Charles Rogers (University Libraries) and Elizabeth Rogers
  • Pamela Rooney (Facilities and Campus Services) and Alexander Hoar
  • Travis Roy (Administration and Finance) and Jessica Wilson
  • Margherita Russotto (Languages, Literatures, and Cultures)
  • Robert Sabola (Chemistry) and Cheryl Sabola (College of Nursing)
  • Jane Sackett (Communication Disorders)
  • Laurie Salame (Hospitality and Tourism Management)
  • Erica Scharrer (Communication)
  • Rebecca Schmidt (Sustainability)
  • Stephen Schreiber (Architecture Department) and Jane Thurber (Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning)
  • Denise Scoville (University Health Services) and Douglas Scoville
  • Sally Shaffer (University Relations, ret.)
  • Nadine Shank (Music and Dance)
  • Carol Sharick (Advising Center)
  • Manju Sharma (Chemistry)
  • Laura Shea (President's Office)
  • Joe Shoenfeld (Center for Agriculture) and Lynn Rubinstein
  • Mary Shoro (Financial Aid Services)
  • Deb Sidur (VC for Advancement and Alumni Relations)
  • Risa Silverman (Public Health and Health Sciences)
  • Linda Cahillane Smith (University Relations) and Eugene Smith
  • TearNee Sodders (Financial Aid Services)
  • Annie Sollinger (University Libraries)
  • Judith Solsken (College of Education, ret.)
  • Carol Sprague (Grant and Contract Administration)
  • Maggie Spring (External Relations and University Events)
  • Steph Stacey (Campus Center and Student Union)
  • Cindy Stein (Information Technology) and Mike Kolendo
  • Kristina Stetson (UMass Transportation Center)
  • Patricia Sullivan (University Communications)
  • Janet Suprise (University Health Services)
  • Corine Tachtiris (Languages, Literatures, and Cultures)
  • Philip Tidwell (Architecture Department)
  • Terry Trudeau (Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning) and David Trudeau
  • Donna Vanasse (Social Thought and Political Economy)
  • Laura Vandenberg (Environmental Health Sciences)
  • Diane Vayda (Provost's Office)
  • Erin Vermette (Fine Arts Center)
  • Peter Volpe (Physical Plant Division)
  • Terry Warner (University Libraries)
  • Ann Watson (Human Resources)
  • Gabriela Weaver (Teaching Excellence and Faculty Development) and Sergey Savinov (Biochemistry & Molecular Biology)
  • Emily Wegner (University Health Services) and James Melby
  • Nathaniel Whitaker (Mathematics and Statistics) and Shirley Whitaker
  • Natasha Widener (University Health Services)
  • Elizabeth Wilda (News and Media Relations)
  • Wendy Wilde (College of Education)
  • Laura Wildman-Hanlon (Psychological and Brain Sciences) and Thomas Wildman-Hanlon
  • Elizabeth Williams (Academic Planning and Assessment)
  • Ann Williams (Provost's Office)
  • Tilman Wolf (Provost's Office)
  • Erika Zekos (Architecture Department)
  • Martha Zorn (Biostatistics and Epidemiology)
  • Anonymous (83)