Offices

Participating Offices

 

85 Offices Total: 8 Bronze, 10 Silver, 13 Gold, 49 Green, 5 Evergreen | As of 4/27/16

Version 1.0 (Launched January 2011), Version 2.0 (Launched February 2013)

Key: Bronze: 8+ Points, Silver: 12+ Points, Gold: 16+ Points, Green: 20+ Points, EVERGREEN: 25+ Points

OFFICE/DEPARTMENT ECO-LEADER CERTIFICATION LEVEL VERSION
Facilities & Campus Services:      
Physical Plant Ezra Small Green 2.0
Administrative Services Liz Tousignant Green 2.0
Central Heating Plant Dennis Gagnon Green 2.0
Campus Planning   Green 2.0
Design and Construction Management Ted Mendoza Green 2.0
Transportation Services Rissa Smith Green 2.0
Facilities Operactions & Central Services Josh Burton Green 2.0
OFFICE/DEPARTMENT ECO-LEADER CERTIFICATION LEVEL VERSION
Student Affairs & Campus Life:      
Office of the Vice Chancellor Donna Beauregard Green 2.0
Student Government Association Jen Raichel Green 2.0
Off Campus Student Center Delaney Ratner Green 2.0
Residential Life - Student Services (Whitmore 235) Sue Couture Green 2.0
Center for Education Policy and Advocacy (CEPA) (INACTIVE) Nessim Watson Gold 2.0
Brett Service Desk Sue Couture Green 2.0
CHC Residential Service Desk Sue Couture Green 2.0
Dickinson Service Desk Sue Couture Green 2.0
Crabtree Service Desk Sue Couture Green 2.0
Cashin Service Desk Sue Couture Gold 2.0
Baker Service Desk Sue Couture Gold 2.0
John Adams Service Desk Sue Couture Gold 2.0
Pierpont Service Desk Sue Couture Green 2.0
Prince Service Desk Sue Couture Green 2.0
Thoreau Service Desk Sue Couture Green 2.0
Career Services (INACTIVE) Nessim Watson Gold 2.0
Residential Life Facilities & Operations Michael Lambert Gold 2.0
Student Affairs Technology Services (SATS) Applications Greg Karlik Green 2.0
Student Affairs Technology Services (SATS) HSCN Greg Karlik Green 2.0
Stonewall Center Genny Beemyn Green 2.0
UMPD Lt. Damian DeWolf Silver 2.0
Student Engagement Amy Helstowski Green 2.0
Campus Recreation Jason Incorvati Green 2.0
SACL Communications Patience A.M. Hartley EVERGREEN 2.0
OFFICE/DEPARTMENT ECO-LEADER CERTIFICATION LEVEL VERSION
Misc Departments:      
Graduate School - Office of the Dean Susan Chinman Silver 2.0
Development and Alumni Relations - Annual Giving Nathan Adams/ Stephanie Flaherty Green 2.0
Undergraduate Admissions Office Christopher Moulton and Elizabeth MacKenzie Bronze 2.0
Fine Arts Center - Production Services Office Racquel Kirpan Green 2.0
Commonwealth Honors College Jennifer Bennett EVERGREEN 2.0
Fine Arts Center Programming Gabrielle Sobolewski Silver 2.0
UMass Amherst Information Technology (formerly OIT) Allison Koss Green 2.0
Office of the Bursar Cindy Shanahan Bronze 2.0
Campus Design & Copy Adam Benvie Silver 2.0
OFFICE/DEPARTMENT ECO-LEADER CERTIFICATION LEVEL VERSION
College of Natural Sciences:      
Dean's Office of the College of Natural Sciences Mary Bell EVERGREEN 2.0
Astronomy Gopal Narayanan Bronze 2.0
Biocehmistry & Mol. Biology Cole Tucker EVERGREEN 2.0
Biology Zoey Crowley Green 2.0
Chemistry Amanda Bennett Green 2.0
Computer Science Computing Facility (CSCF) (INACTIVE) Terrie Kellogg Silver 2.0
Computer Sciences Main Office Rob Rice Gold 2.0
Environmental Conservation Emily West Green 2.0
Food Science Stacy Apostolou Silver 2.0
Geoscience Eugenie Harvey Gold 2.0
Mathematics & Statistics Ken Pollard Green 2.0
Microbiology Maryanne Wells Green 2.0
Physics - LGRT Office (INACTIVE) Kristine Reopell Bronze 2.0
Physics - Hasbrouck Office (INACTIVE)   Bronze 2.0
Psychological and Brain Sciences Michael McDermott Green 2.0
Polymer Science Jacob Hirsch (Jack) Bronze 2.0
Center for Research/Families Angela Russo Green 2.0
Veterinary & Animal Science Jimmy Wright Green 2.0
CNS Development Priscilla Chadwick Green 2.0
Center for Agriculture, Food & the Environment Laura Hall Green 2.0
Stockbridge School of Agriculture (INACTIVE) Kim Graves Green 1.0
CNS Advising Kathy Conway Silver 1.0
OFFICE/DEPARTMENT ECO-LEADER CERTIFICATION LEVEL VERSION
W.E.B. Du Bois Library:      
Learning Commons (INACTIVE)   Green 2.0
Interlibrary Loan John Lesenski Green 2.0
Image Collection Library Mike Foldy Green 2.0
Research and Liaison Services Pam Juengling Green 2.0
Special Collections and University Archives (SCUA) Caroline White Green 2.0
Information Resources Management (IRM) Lorraine James Gold 2.0
Fourth Floor Offices Christopher Messier EVERGREEN 2.0
Circulation Reserves Gabe Stetson Green 2.0
Scholarly Communications Elizabeth Loving Gold 2.0
OFFICE/DEPARTMENT ECO-LEADER CERTIFICATION LEVEL VERSION
College of Humanities and Fine Arts:      
Dean's Office of Humanities and Fine Arts Sarah Oh Silver 2.0
History Amy Flieg Gold 2.0
Philosophy Barbara Kirby Green 2.0
OFFICE/DEPARTMENT ECO-LEADER CERTIFICATION LEVEL VERSION
College of Social and Behavioral Sciences:      
Dean's Office of Social & Behavioral Sciences Jackie Brousseau-Pereira Green 2.0
Sociology and Labor Studies Heather Ockington Green 2.0
Resource Economics Eileen Keegan Green 2.0
OFFICE/DEPARTMENT ECO-LEADER CERTIFICATION LEVEL VERSION
School of Public Health and Health Sciences:      
Dean's Office of Public Health and Health Sciences Carey Simos Gold 2.0
OFFICE/DEPARTMENT ECO-LEADER CERTIFICATION LEVEL VERSION
College of Engineering:      
Dean's Office of Engineering Julie Groff Green 2.0
Department of Chemical Engineering (INACTIVE) Maggie Malone Gold 2.0
OFFICE/DEPARTMENT ECO-LEADER CERTIFICATION LEVEL VERSION
Isenberg School of Management (ISOM):      
Dean's Office of ISOM Karen Townsend Silver 2.0
ISOM Undergraduate Advising Meg Smith Green 2.0
Media & Marketing Allison Furkey Bronze 2.0
 
Berthiaume Center for Entrepreneurship  Caitlin Kennedy Bronze 2.0
Hospitality and Tourism Management Becky Chmura Silver 2.0