Staff Directory

Allison Ahearn

Administrative Assistant to the Director of Development
104 Arnold House
413-577-7011
Darlene Bartos

Darlene Bartos

Office Assistant for the Undergraduate Program
Kinesiology
413-545-1337

Laura Bergantino

Research Post Awards Administrator
114 Arnold House
413-577-2577
University of Massachusetts SPHHS Director of Development David Catrambone

David Catrambone

Director of Development
102 Arnold House
413-545-1766

Sharon Como

Research Business Mgr Liaison
Arnold House, Rm 111
(413) 545-1164

Linda Downs-Bembury

Grants Support (seasonal)
114 Arnold House
413-545-6851

Stacy Feek

Academic Advisor
Kinesiology
146 Totman Building
413-577-0131
Patrick Freeman

Patrick Freeman

Director of External Relations
122 Arnold House
413-545-4340
Charlene Galica

Charlene Galica

Office Assistant for the Graduate Program
Kinesiology
413-545-6069

Eileen Giard

Office Manager, Main Office
Nutrition
213 Chenoweth
413-545-0740

Nicole Goldstein

Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Nutrition
209 Chenoweth Laboratory
413-545-1078

Paula S. Goodhind

Office Manager, Northeast Regional Environmental Public Health Center
Environmental Health Sciences
413-545-3164
Megan Griffin

Megan Griffin

Undergraduate Program Advisor
Public Health
118 Arnold House
413-545-2523

Reeve Gutsell

Dean's Business Center
206 Arnold House
413-545-2609
Dawn Heffernan

Dawn Heffernan

Director, Western MA Public Health Training Center
233 Arnold House
413-545-6142

Tomma Henckel

Audiologist/Clinical Supervisor
Communication Disorders
358 North Pleasant Street, #107C
413-545-4015

Joy Holhut

Department Office Manager
Communication Disorders
358 North Pleasant Street, #201G
413-545-0131

Louise Houlden

Office Manager
Kinesiology
413-545-6070

Cindy Hubbard

NEP Projects Manager
Nutrition

Denise A. Leonard

Research Fellow
Environmental Health Sciences
N346 Morrill 1
413-545-1239
University of Massachusetts SPHHS Career Advisor Mary Ellen Liseno

Mary Ellen Liseno

Associate Director for Career Planning
116 Arnold House
413-545-6264

Katy Martin

Research Administrative Assistant
114 Arnold House
413-545-1006

Janet Mazziotti

Senior Research Fellow and Evaluation Project Manager
Biostatistics, Epidemiology

Matthew Medeiros

Assistant Director of External Relations
124 Arnold House
413-545-1063

Sandy Orszulak

Business Manager/Bookkeeper
Communication Disorders
358 North Pleasant Street, #201D
413-545-4009

Deborah Osowski

Administrative Assistant
Biostatistics, Epidemiology
415 Arnold House
413-545-4603

Joseph Pasquini

Information Technology Manager
208 Arnold House
413-545-2949

Lori Peterson

Online MPH-PHP Program Administrator and Academic Director, Continuing Education Programs
Public Health
101 Arnold House

Nam Phan

IT Support
209 Arnold House
413-545-2949

Stephanie Piekarski

Academic Dean's Assistant
125 Arnold House
413-545-6883

Suzanne Rataj

Evaluation Manager
Public Health
302 Arnold House
413-545-4532

Patty Ryan

Office Assistant
Environmental Health Sciences
171 Goessmann
413-545-3297
University of Massachusetts SPHHS Research Manager Mary Rydingsward

Mary Rydingsward

Research Manager
129 Arnold House
413-545-1669

Jane Sackett

Speech-Language Pathologist/Clinical Supervisor
Communication Disorders
358 North Pleasant Street, #220
413-577-4203

Gloria Seaman

Administrative Assistant
Community Health Education, Health Policy and Management
325 Arnold House
413-545-7429

James Shea

Dean's Business Center
206 Arnold House
413-545-7424

Risa Silverman

Coordinator, Office for Public Health Practice & Outreach
234 Arnold House
413-545-2529
Carey Simos

Carey Simos

Administrative Assistant to the Dean
106 Arnold House
413-545-2526

Anne Skillings

Program Manager
Biostatistics, Epidemiology
424 Arnold House
413-545-1312

Alfred J. Sorensen

Managing Director of the International Dose-Response Society
Environmental Health Sciences
413-545-3164

Judy Stowell

NEP Budget and Personnel Manager
Nutrition

Lisa Sullivan-Werner

FNP and EFNEP Program Leader
Nutrition

Diane Supczak-Mulvaney

School Business Manager and Personnel Officer
201 Arnold House
413-545-2790

Lynne Thompson

NEP Design and Marketing Director
Nutrition
Angie Whitmal

Eunice Angelica Whitmal

Undergraduate Program Advisor
Communication Disorders
358 North Pleasant Street, #305
413-545-9493

Marcie Whitman

Secretary, Center for Language, Speech, and Hearing
Communication Disorders
358 North Pleasant St., #102A
413-545-2565

Diane Wolf

Admissions Coordinator
Biostatistics, Community Health Education, Environmental Health Sciences, Epidemiology, Health Policy and Management, Public Health
309 Arnold
413-545-2861
Martha Zorn

Martha Zorn

Biostatistician/Data Manager
Biostatistics, Epidemiology
422 Arnold House
413-545-4538