Previous COTA Winners (Past Five Years)

Previous COTA Winners (Past Five Years)

2022-2023

Jeffrey Clark (Finance)

Elizabeth Nicole Melton (Sport Management)

Celeste Surreira (Nursing)

Sibongile Mafu (Biochemistry & Molecular Biology)

Brokk Toggerson (Physics)

Laura Ciolkowski (Women, Gender, Sexuality Studies)

Cameron Awkward-Rich (Women, Gender, Sexuality Studies)

Jennifer Nye (History)

Marialuisa Di Stefano (Teacher Education & Curriculum Studies)

Hari Balasubramanian (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)

Daniel Holcomb (Electrical & Computer Engineering)

Bruce Geisler (Communication)

Gregory Grinnell (Kinesiology)

Daniel Sheldon (Manning College of Information & Computer Sciences)

Deepika Marya (Commonwealth Honors College)

 

2021-2022

Ray Mann (Architecture, College of Humanities and Fine Arts)

Margaret Riley (Biology, College of Natural Sciences)

Adena Calden (Mathematics & Statistics, College of Natural Sciences)

Katherine Fabel (Sociology, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences)

Razvan Sibii (Journalism, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences)

David Jensen (Manning College of Information and Computer Sciences)

David McLaughlin (Electrical and Computer Engineering, College of Engineering)

Emily Kumpel (Civil and Environmental Engineering, College of Engineering)

Michael Krezmien (Dept. of Student Development, College of Education)

Nora Junaid (Operations & Information Management, Isenberg School of Management)

Jeremy Bentley (Accounting, Isenberg School of Management)

Terrie Black (College of Nursing)

Gloria DiFulvio (Health Promotion & Policy, School of Public Health and Health Sciences)

Kathleen Brown-Pérez (Legal Studies, Commonwealth Honors College)

 

2020-2021

Emily Must (Sport Management, Isenberg School of Management)

Emily Heaphy (Management, Isenberg School of Management)

Rachel Walker (Nursing, College of Nursing)

John Bickford (Psychological & Brain Sciences, College of Natural Sciences)

Donald Candela (Physics, College of Natural Sciences)

Milan Dragicevich (Theater, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Pari Riahi, Architecture (College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Korina Jocson (Department of Student Development, College of Education)

Kara Peterman (Civil and Environmental Engineering, College of Engineering)

Sanjay Arwade (Civil and Environmental Engineering, College of Engineering)

Allison Butler (Communication, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Nathan Chan (Resource Economics, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Krishna Poudel (Community Health Education, School of Public Health & Health Sciences)

Philip Thomas (Computer Science, College of Information & Computer Sciences)

Martha Yoder (Commonwealth Honors College, Commonwealth Honors College)

 

2019-2020

Jenafer Andren Kazunal (Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt, Isenberg School of Management)

Yoon Ju Kang (Accounting, Isenberg School of Management)

Maud Low (Nursing, College of Nursing)

Lara Al-Hariri (Chemistry, College of Natural Sciences)

Randall Phillis (Biology, College of Natural Sciences)

Garrett Washington (History, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Karen Kurczynski (History of Art & Architecture, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Sarah Cornell (History, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Torrey Trust (Teacher Education & Curriculum Studies, College of Education)

Jessica Schiffman (Chemical Engineering, College of Engineering)

Jenna Marquard (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, College of Engineering)

Ofer Sharone (Sociology, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Rodrigo Zamith (Journalism, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Claire Norton (Nutrition, School of Public Health & Health Sciences)

Michelle Trim (Computer Science, College of Information & Computer Sciences)

 

2018-2019

Charles Johnson (Management, Isenberg School of Management)

Rodney Warnick (Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt, Isenberg School of Management)

Katharine Green (Nursing, College of Nursing)

Krista Gile (Mathematics & Statistics College of Natural Sciences)

Erik Cheries (Psychological & Brain Sciences College of Natural Sciences)

Sonja Drimmer (History of Art & Architecture, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Mazen Naous (English, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Sarah Fefer (Department of Student Development, College of Education)

John Tobiason (Civil and Environmental Engineering, College of Engineering)

Stephen S. Nonnenmann (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, College of Engineering)

Kimberlee Pérez (Communication, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Mark Pachucki (Sociology, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Jill Hoover (Communication Disorders, School of Public Health & Health Sciences)

Marc Liberatore (Computer Science, College of Information & Computer Sciences)