Previous COTA Winners

Previous COTA Winners

2020-2021

Emily Must (Sport Management, Isenberg School of Management)

Emily Heaphy (Management, Isenberg School of Management)

Rachel Walker (Nursing, College of Nursing)

John Bickford (Psychological & Brain Sciences, College of Natural Sciences)

Donald Candela (Physics, College of Natural Sciences)

Milan Dragicevich (Theater, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Pari Riahi, Architecture (College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Korina Jocson (Department of Student Development, College of Education)

Kara Peterman (Civil and Environmental Engineering, College of Engineering)

Sanjay Arwade (Civil and Environmental Engineering, College of Engineering)

Allison Butler (Communication, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Nathan Chan (Resource Economics, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Krishna Poudel (Community Health Education, School of Public Health & Health Sciences)

Philip Thomas (Computer Science, College of Information & Computer Sciences)

Martha Yoder (Commonwealth Honors College, Commonwealth Honors College)

 

2019-2020

Jenafer Andren Kazunal (Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt, Isenberg School of Management)

Yoon Ju Kang (Accounting, Isenberg School of Management)

Maud Low (Nursing, College of Nursing)

Lara Al-Hariri (Chemistry, College of Natural Sciences)

Randall Phillis (Biology, College of Natural Sciences)

Garrett Washington (History, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Karen Kurczynski (History of Art & Architecture, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Sarah Cornell (History, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Torrey Trust (Teacher Education & Curriculum Studies, College of Education)

Jessica Schiffman (Chemical Engineering, College of Engineering)

Jenna Marquard (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, College of Engineering)

Ofer Sharone (Sociology, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Rodrigo Zamith (Journalism, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Claire Norton (Nutrition, School of Public Health & Health Sciences)

Michelle Trim (Computer Science, College of Information & Computer Sciences)

 

2018-2019

Charles Johnson (Management, Isenberg School of Management)

Rodney Warnick (Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt, Isenberg School of Management)

Katharine Green (Nursing, College of Nursing)

Krista Gile (Mathematics & Statistics College of Natural Sciences)

Erik Cheries (Psychological & Brain Sciences College of Natural Sciences)

Sonja Drimmer (History of Art & Architecture, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Mazen Naous (English, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Sarah Fefer (Department of Student Development, College of Education)

John Tobiason (Civil and Environmental Engineering, College of Engineering)

Stephen S. Nonnenmann (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, College of Engineering)

Kimberlee Pérez (Communication, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Mark Pachucki (Sociology, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Jill Hoover (Communication Disorders, School of Public Health & Health Sciences)

Marc Liberatore (Computer Science, College of Information & Computer Sciences)

 

2017-2018

Albert Assaf (Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt, Isenberg School of Management)

Cynthia Gaudet (Nursing, College of Nursing)

Daeyoung Kim (Mathematics & Statistics, College of Natural Sciences)

Caleb Rounds (Biology , College of Natural Sciences)

Kirsten Leng (WGSS, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Jason Moralee (History, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Malcolm Sen (English, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Ezekiel Kimball (EPRA, College of Education)

Shelly Peyton (Chemical Engineering, College of Engineering)

Mark Lackner (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, College of Engineering)

Leah Wing (Legal Studies, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Jennifer Lundquist (Sociology, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Zhenhua Liu (Nutrition, School of Public Health & Health Sciences)

Timothy Richards (CICS, College of Information & Computer Sciences)

 

2016-2017

Alan Robinson (Operations & Information Management, Isenberg School of Management)

Anthony Lachowetz (Sport Management, Isenberg School of Management)

Stephanie Griggs (Nursing, College of Nursing)

Christiane Healey (Biology, College of Natural Sciences)

Susan Han (Stockbridge School, College of Natural Sciences)

Gulru Cakmak (History of Art & Literature, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Brian W. Dillon (Linguistics, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Rebecca Lorimer Leonard (English, College of Humanities & Fine Arts)

Catherine Griffith (Department of Student Development, College of Education)

Sarah Perry (Chemical Engineering, College of Engineering)

David Schmidt (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, College of Engineering)

James Kitts (Sociology, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Emily West (Communication, College of Social & Behavioral Sciences)

Elizabeth Frechette (Kinesiology, School of Public Health & Health Sciences)

Yuriy Brun (Computer Science, College of Information & Computer Sciences)