2021 Administrative Staff

The Minuteman Marching Band is operated by an extraordinary group of student leaders. Nearly every function a collegiate marching band might require is covered by these dedicated band members. If you need to contact any member of the staff, please contact the listed manager's email.

Band Manager
Zach Bachta - manager.ummb@gmail.com

Personnel Manager
Neva Payson - ummbpersonnelmanager@gmail.com

Travel Manager
Aly Kosteva - ummbtravelmanager@gmail.com

Web Manager
Natalie Haas - ummbwebstaff@gmail.com

Web Staff
Samantha DiGenova, Owen Doyle

Summer Recruiter
Aly Kosteva -
summer.ummb.recruiter@gmail.com

Publicity and Recruitment Manager
Hannah Rogers - ummb.recruitment@gmail.com

Publicity and Recruitment Staff
Emily Laus, Alessandra Amore,
Cat Jaques

Uniform Managers
Lauren Barry and Thalia Mavrikakis -
uniform.ummb@gmail.com

Uniform Staff
Michelle Shang, Allie Howe,
Linus Hsu, Destanee Schaefer-Monska

Merchandise Manager
Alison Martin - ummb.merch@gmail.com

Merchandise Staff
Marissa Cormier

Equipment Managers
Laina Meagher and Paul Nassif -
ummb.equipment@gmail.com



Equipment Staff
Laura Cataldo-Holmes, Matt Tibbets,
Abbie Boyle, Jennifer Santiago

Library Manager
Marissa Wade - library.ummb@gmail.com

Library Staff
Tom Budolc, Grace Theberge,
Lillian Madsen

AV Manager
Alandra Ricci - UMMBMedia

AV Staff
Gustavo Martinazzi,
Zoe Peritz, Gianna Borowski

Historian Manager
Courtney Brennan

Historian Staff
Alexander Auclair, Tim Durocher

Guard Equipment Manager
Sierra Barnett

Guard Equipment Staff
Cameryn Goodman, Maxwell Goldman

Guard Uniform Manager
Izzi D'Amico

Guard Uniform Staff
Emma Cady

Band-Aide Manager
Mario Riquelme

Band-Aides
Thomas Denham, Bria Fitzgerald,
Nicole Garreffi

2021 Field Staff

 

Flutes
Amy Carey *, Justin Salva, Allison Ward,
Kat Rubio Lazo, Crystal Curran, Sarah Bosik

Clarinets
Morgan Powers*, Daniel Barskiy*,
Taylor Oles, Aidan Morehouse

Alto Saxes
Cameron Samuel*, Charlotte Santoro,
Phil Standrowicz, Carolyn Baryluk,
Joe Hagopian, Alex Wu

Tenor Saxes
Peter Crump*, Joe Weissler
Hannah Pelletier, Shea Herman

Trumpets
Nikki Garvey*, Ian Kenneally,
Sam Levine, Beth Monahan,
Jake Barrett, Duncan Hilliard

Mellophones
Courtney Brennan *, Izzy Solem,
Eva Kozol, Chris Sperry, Emily Sharer

Trombones
Jake Sledziewski *, Abby McNeil,
Evan Garber, Spencer Meneghini,
Sofia Blomqvist

Euphoniums
Ian McCue, Brandon Ho

Tubas
Brian Carr*, Marley Norton,
Chris Montville, Patrick Marchand

Color Guard
Cat Jacques*, Maxwell Fisher*,
Lis Russo, Olivia Nasis, Alyssa Peltonovich,
Emma Cady, Cameryn Goodman, Maxwell Goldman

Twirlers
Gina Zarcone

Snare Drums
Molly Plaisted, Kamal Ritter-Febus

Tenor Drums
Jarod Sullivan

Bass Drums
Thomas Gruttadauria, Ryan Therrien

Cymbals
Myranda Goveia

Front Ensemble
Ellie Yu, Ryan Schneider,
Spencer Moynihan, Kira Johnson


* - Section Leader