STATE REPRESENTATIVES FOR WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS - January 2002

Find Your Representative!

CHRISTOPHER ASSELIN (D)
9th Hampden District
(Chicopee, Springfield)
Room 38, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2470
604 Page Boulevard
Springfield, MA 01104
(413) 737-6646 (FAX) 413-737-1312

DANIEL E. BOSLEY (D)
1st Berkshire District
(Adams, Clarksburg, Florida, Savoy, Williamstown)
Room 472, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2120
3 Elmwood Avenue
North Adams, MA 01247
(413) 663-7486

STEPHEN BUONICONTI (D)
(Chicopee, Holyoke, West Springfield)
6th Hampden District
Room 33, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2060
62 Westfield Street
West Springfield, MA 01089
(413) 737-9071

GALE D. CANDARAS (D)
13th Hampden District
(East Longmeadow, Springfield, Wilbraham)
Room 138, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2396
17 Main Street
Wilbraham, MA 01095
(413) 599-4785

PAUL E. CARON (D)
11th Hampden District
(Springfield)
Room 275, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2676
535 Main Street
Indian Orchard, MA 01151
(413)-543-8058
District e-mail address | Website

MICHAEL F. KANE (D)
5th Hampden District
(Holyoke)
Room 473-B, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2800

NANCY FLAVIN (D)
2nd Hampshire District
(Easthampton, Hadley, South Hadley)
Room 254, State House
Boston, MA 02133
Telephone: (617) 722-2380
5 Dragon Circle
Easthampton, MA 01027
(413)529-9200

ANNE M. GOBI (D)
(Barre, Brookfield, Hardwick, New Braintree, North Brookfield, Oakham, Petersham, Spencer, Warren, West Brookfield)
5th Worcester District
Room 146, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2575

CELE HAHN (R)
4th Hampden District
(Montgomery, Westfield)
Room 254, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2220
P.O. Box 1248
Westfield, MA 01085
(413) 568-8991 Home page

REED V. HILLMAN (D)
1st Hampden District
(Brimfield, HOlland, Palmer, Ware, Belchertown, East Brookfield, Sturbridge)
Room 156, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2256

CHRISTOPHER J. HODGKINS (D)
4th Berkshire District
(Alford, Egremont, Great Barrington, Lee, Lenox, Monterey, Mount Washington, New Marlborough, Otis, Sandisfield, Sheffield, Stockbridge, Tyringham, West Stockbridge, Pittsfield)
Room 166, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2900

DANIEL F. KEENAN (D)
3rd Hampden District
(Agawam, Blandford, Granville, Russell, Southwick, Tolland)
Room 236, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2430
375 Walnut Street Ext.
Agawam, MA 01001
(413) 796-4545

SHAUN KELLY (R)
2nd Berkshire District
(Becket, Cheshire, Dalton, Hancock, Hinsdale, Lanesborough, New Ashford, Peru, Richmond, Washington, Windsor, Pittsfield, Ashfield, Buckland, Charlemont, Hawley, Monroe, Rose and Shelburne, Chester, Cummington, Goshen, Huntington, Middlefield, Plainfield)
Room 473-B, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2240
399 Main Street, Suite 2E
Dalton, MA 01226-1612
(413) 684-5133

PETER KOCOT (D)
Hatfield, Southampton, Westhampton, Northampton
Room 146
Boston, MA 02133 (617) 722-2575

STEPHEN KULIK (D)
(Athol, Chesterfield, Williamsburg, Worthington, Conway, Deerfield, Leverett, New Salem, Sunderland, Wendell, Whately, Montague)
1st Franklin District
Room 279, State House
Boston, MA 02133
Tel: (617) 722-2210
330 Montague City Road, Suite 102
Turners Falls, MA 01376
(413) 772-2727

PATRICK LARKIN (D)
3rd Berkshire District
(Pittsfield)
Room 279, State House
Boston, MA 02133
Tel: (617) 722-2430
8 Bank Row
Pittsfield, MA 02101
(413) 448-8714
Website

JOHN F. MERRIGAN (D)
(Bernardston, Colrain, Erving, Gill, Greenfield, Heath, Leyden, Orange, Northfield, Warwick)
2nd Franklin District
Room 36, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2470
54 Congress Street
Greenfield, MA 01301
(413) 773-7340

THOMAS M. PETROLATI (D)
(Belchertown, Grancy, Chicopee, Ludlow)
7th Hampden District
Room 478, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2180

CHERYL RIVERA (D)
(Springfield)
10th Hampden District
Room 540, State House
Boston, MA 02133
Tel. 617-722-2090
181 State Street
Springfield, MA 01105
(413) 739-1503

MARY S. ROGENESS (R)
(East Longmeadow, Hampden, Monson, Longmeadow, Wales, Springfield)
2nd Hampden District
Room 237, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2305
Website | District e-mail

ELLEN STORY (D)
(Amherst, Pelham, Shutesbury)
3rd Hampshire District
Room 167, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2692
(413) 256-6300 or (413) 253-3690

BENJAMIN SWAN (D)
(Springfield)
12th Hampden District
Room 236, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2692
815 State Street
Springfield, MA 01109-0708
(413) 739-8547

JOSEPH F. WAGNER (D)
(Chicopee)
8th Hampden District
Room 26, State House
Boston, MA 02133
(617) 722-2430
10 Center Street, Room 204
Chicopee, MA 01013
(413) 592-7857