WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS SENATORS AND REPRESENTATIVES BY CITY AND TOWN
Find your representative!

Agawam
Senator Linda J. Melconian
Representative Daniel F. Keenan

Amherst
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Ellen Story

Ashfield
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Shaun P. Kelly

Athol
Senator Stephen M. Brewer
Representative Stephen Kulik

Belchertown
Senator Stephen Brewer
Representative Thomas M. Petrolati - precincts A and C
Representative Reed V. Hillman - precinct B

Bernardston
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative John F. Merrigan

Buckland
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Shaun P. Kelly

Charlemont
Senator Andrea F. Nuciforo, Jr.
Representative Shaun P. Kelly

Chester
Senator Andrea F. Nuciforo, Jr.
Representative Shaun P. Kelly

Chesterfield
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Stephen Kulik

Chicopee
Senator Michael R. Knapik:- ward one (all precincts), ward three (all precincts), ward six (all precincts), ward seven (all precincts), ward eight (all precincts) and ward nine (all precincts)
Senator Linda J. Melconian:- ward two (all precincts), ward four(all precincts) and ward five (all precincts)
Representative Joseph F. Wagner:- ward one (all precincts), ward two (precincts C and D), ward three (precincts A and B), ward four (precincts A and C), ward seven (all precincts), ward eight (all precincts) and ward nine (all precincts)
Representative Christopher P. Asselin:- ward two (precincts A and B), ward four (precinct B) and ward five (all precincts)
Representative Stephen J. Buoniconti:- ward three (precinct C)
Representative Thomas M. Petrolati:- ward six (all precincts)

Colrain
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative John F. Merrigan

Conway
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Stephen Kulik

Cummington
Senator Andrea F. Nuciforo, Jr.
Representative Shaun P. Kelly

Deerfield
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Stephen Kulik

East Longmeadow
Senator Brian P. Lees
Representative Gale D. Candaras:- precincts one and four
Representative Mary S. Rogeness:- precincts two and three

Easthampton
Senator Michael R. Knapik
Representative Nancy Flavin

Erving
Senator Stephen M. Brewer
Representative John F. Merrigan

Gill
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative John F. Merrigan

Goshen
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Shaun P. Kelly

Granby
Senator Brian P. Lees
Representative Thomas M. Petrolati

Granville
Senator Andrea F. Nuciforo, Jr.
Representative Daniel F. Keenan

Greenfield
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative John F. Merrigan

Hadley
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Nancy Flavin

Hampden
Senator Brian P. Lees
Representative Mary S. Rogeness

Hatfield
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Peter Kocot

Heath
Senator Andrea F. Nuciforo, Jr.
Representative John F. Merrigan

Holyoke
Senator Michael R. Knapik
Representative Michael F. Kane:- ward one (all precincts), ward two (all precincts), ward three (precinct B), ward four (all precincts), ward five (precinct A), ward six (all precincts) and ward seven (all precincts)
Representative Stephen Buoniconti:- ward three (precinct A) and ward five (precinct B)

Huntington
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Shaun P. Kelly

Leverett
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Stephen Kulik

Longmeadow
Senator Brian P. Lees
Representative Mary S. Rogeness

Ludlow
Senator Brian P. Lees
Representative Thomas M. Petrolati

Monson
Senator Stephen M. Brewer
Representative Mary S. Rogeness

Montague
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Stephen Kulik

New Salem
Senator Stephen M. Brewer
Representative Stephen Kulik

Northampton
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Peter Kocot

Northborough
Senator Pamela P. Resor
Representative Harold P. Naughton, Jr.:- precincts one and two
Representative Stephen P. LeDuc:- precinct three

Northfield
Senator Stephen M. Brewer
Representative John F. Merrigan

Orange
Senator Stephen M. Brewer
Representative John F. Merrigan

Palmer
Senator Stephen M. Brewer
Representative Reed V. Hillman

Pelham
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Ellen Story

Shelburne
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Shaun P. Kelly

Shutesbury
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Ellen Story

South Hadley
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Nancy Flavin

Southampton
Senator Michael R. Knapik
Representative Peter Kocot

Springfield
Senator Linda J. Melconian:- ward one (all precincts), ward three (all precincts), ward four (all precincts, ward five (precinct A) and ward six (all precincts)
Senator Brian P. Lees:- ward two (all precincts), ward five(precincts B, C, D, E, F, G and H), ward seven (all precincts) and ward eight (all precincts)
Representative Mary S. Rogeness:- ward six (precinct B)
Representative Christopher Asselin:- ward two (all precincts) and ward eight (precincts A and D)
Representative Cheryl A. Rivera:- ward one (all precincts), ward three (precincts B, C, D, F and H) and ward six (precincts A and E)
Representative Paul E. Caron:- ward five (precincts C, D, E, G and H), ward seven (precincts C, F, G and H) and ward eight (precincts B, C, E, F, G and H)
Representative Benjamin Swan:- ward three (precincts A, E and G), ward four (all precincts), ward five (precincts A, B and F) and ward seven (precinct A)
Representative Gale D. Candaras:- ward six (precincts C, D, F, G and H) and ward seven (precincts B, D and E)

Sturbridge
Senator Stephen M. Brewer
Representative Mark J. Carron
Representative Reed V. Hillman

Sunderland
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Stephen Kulik

Ware
Senator Stephen M. Brewer
Representative Reed V. Hillman

Warren
Senator Stephen M. Brewer
Representative Anne M. Gobi

Wendell
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Stephen Kulik

Westfield
Senator Michael R. Knapik
Representative Cele Hahn

Westhampton
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Peter Kocot

Whately
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Stephen Kulik

Wilbraham
Senator Brian P. Lees
Representative Gale D. Candaras

Williamsburg
Senator Stanley C. Rosenberg
Representative Stephen Kulik

Worthington
Senator Andrea F. Nuciforo, Jr.
Representative Stephen Kulik