Recognition

Ken ToongThanks to YOU, we raised $451,110 in pledges in the 2017-18 UMACC campaign. We deeply appreciate everyone who gives, no matter how much they give.

The Leaders' Circle is composed of all donors who give $500 or more per year. This group is key to UMACC's success -- they pledge early to set the pace of the campaign, and most members are loyal multi-year donors.

This year's Leaders' Circle Chair is Ken Toong, Executive Director of Auxiliary Enterprises. “UMACC is a great way for all of us from this great university to support those in need in our community. In giving mindfully, we receive positive energy and a good feeling by helping others. Together, we can do our part to make this world a better place, beginning with our own community.”

UMACC 2017-18 Donors

Inspiration Leaders ($2,500 or more)

  • Holly Alexander (Administration and Finance) and Amber Fox (Information Technology)
  • Louise Antony (Philosophy) and Joseph Levine (Philosophy)
  • Ronald Archer (Chemistry, ret.) and Margery Roy
  • Michael Ash (Economics) and Krista Harper (Anthropology)
  • Nicholas Bromell (English) and Laura Doyle
  • John Bryan (Provost's Office) and Terry Peters
  • Nancy Buffone (University Relations) and Mark Buffone
  • Jason Burbank (Physical Plant Division)
  • D. Anthony Butterfield (Isenberg School of Management, ret.) and Catharine Butterfield
  • Leslie Button (University Libraries)
  • Julie Caswell (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences) and Richard Rogers (Resource Economics, ret.)
  • Nicholas Demerath (Sociology, ret.)
  • Tony Dinsmore (Physics) and Jenn Chylack
  • Robert Feldman (Chancellor's Office) and Katherine Vorwerk
  • Debbie Felton (Classics)
  • Steve Goodwin (Chancellor’s Office) and Gay Goodwin
  • Laura Haas (College of Information and Computer Sciences) and Peter Haas (Computer Science Research Center)
  • Peter Haas (Political Science) and Julie Zuckman
  • John Hird (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences) and Sharon Tracey
  • Robert Jackson (Electrical and Computer Engineering, ret.) and Charlotte Jackson (President's Office, ret.)
  • Charles Johnson (Isenberg School of Management) and Jane Johnson
  • Thomas Kida (Isenberg School of Management)
  • George Knightly (Mathematics and Statistics, ret.)
  • Hilary Kornblith (Philosophy) and Robin Harris
  • Derek Lovley (Microbiology) and Kelly Lovley
  • Thomas Mahaney (UCard Office) and Tina Mahaney
  • Michael Malone (Research and Engagement) and Christine Lau
  • Andrew Mangels (Administration and Finance)
  • John McCarthy (Provost's Office) and Ellen Woolford (Linguistics)
  • James Meade (Police Department) and Sharon Shevlin (Residential Life)
  • Brian Ogilvie (History) and Jennifer Heuer (History)
  • Barbara Osborne (Veterinary and Animal Sciences) and Richard Goldsby
  • Pierre Rouzier (University Health Services) and Arlene Rouzier
  • Helen Sternheim (STEM Ed Institute, ret.) and Morton Sternheim (STEM Ed Institute, ret.)
  • Kumble Subbaswamy (Chancellor) and Mala Subbaswamy
  • Donald Tomaskovic-Devey (Sociology) and Barbara Tomaskovic-Devey (Sociology)
  • Kenneth Toong (Auxiliary Enterprises) and Pamela Toong
  • John Wells (Isenberg School of Management) and Traci Hess (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Christine Wilda (Administration and Finance)
  • Kurt Winslow (Physical Plant Division)
  • Beverly Woolf (College of Information and Computer Sciences) and Stephen Woolf
  • Richard Yuretich (Geosciences, ret.)
  • Anonymous (4)

Leaders ($500 to $2,499)

  • Douglas Adler (Development, ret.)
  • Marjorie Aelion (Public Health and Health Sciences)
  • Jack Ahern (Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning) and Linda Ahern
  • James Allan (College of Information and Computer Sciences) and Cathy Luna
  • Peter Allard (Dining Services)
  • P. Geoffrey Allen (Resources Economics) and Barbara Allen
  • Carolyn Anderson (Communication, ret.)
  • Charles Apicella (Mail Services)
  • David Arnold (Psychological and Brain Sciences)
  • Pamela Aselton (College of Nursing) and Bruce Croft (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Martha Baker (CNS Advising Center)
  • Ryan Bamford (Athletics)
  • Carol Barr (Provost's Office)
  • David Mix Barrington (College of Information and Computer Sciences) and Jessica Mix Barrington
  • Glenn Barrington (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Debbie Beaubien (UMass Extension)
  • Ann Becker (University Health Services) and Klaus Becker
  • Carol Bigelow (Biostatistics and Epidemiology) and Lawrence Schwartz (Biology)
  • Annaliese Bischoff (Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning, ret.) and Charles Clifton (Psychological and Brain Sciences, ret.)
  • John Blihar (Athletics)
  • Helen Bowler (President's Office)
  • Irena Bozin (Continuing and Professional Education)
  • Bethany Bradley (Environmental Conservation)
  • Bill Brady (Human Resources)
  • Enobong Branch (Chancellor's Office)
  • Jacqueline Brousseau-Pereira (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences)
  • Julie Buehler (Information Technology)
  • Barton Byg (Languages, Literatures, and Cultures)
  • Kathleen Callahan (Admissions Office)
  • Rita Campbell (University Communications) and Gene Campbell
  • Gregory Cannella (Athletics) and Laurie Cannella
  • Jim Capistran (UMass Innovation Institute)
  • Sue Cassidy (College of Nursing)
  • Vincent Chase (Environmental Health and Safety)
  • Alice Cheung (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology) and Hen-Ming Wu (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology)
  • Nancy Cohen (Nutrition)
  • Shane Conklin (Facilities and Campus Services) and Roselee Conklin
  • W. Curtis Conner (Chemical Engineering) and Nancy Conner
  • Dennis Conway (Fine Arts Center) and Steven Light
  • Kathy Conway (CNS Advising Center, ret.) and Myles Conway
  • Michele Cooke-Andresen (Geosciences)
  • Margery Coombs (Biology, ret.)
  • Andrew Cote (Grants and Contract Administration) and Vandeth Cote
  • Edward Coughlin (Polymer Science and Engineering)
  • Robert Cox (University Libraries) and Danielle Kovacs (University Libraries)
  • Terri Croop (Administration and Finance)
  • Kourosh Danai (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering) and Firuzeh Khorasanizadeh
  • Nilanjana Dasgupta (Psychological and Brain Sciences)
  • Geraldine de Berly (Continuing and Professional Education)
  • Kathleen Debevec Witz (Isenberg School of Management) and William Witz
  • Teri Delude (Information Technology)
  • Carolyn Demoranville (Cranberry Station)
  • Armenio Dias (Building Maintenance)
  • Kate DiSanto (Athletics) and Anthony DiSanto
  • Garett Distefano (Dining Services)
  • Jennifer Donais (Research and Engagement)
  • Claudia Donald (University Communications) and Howard Rhett
  • Morgan Donovan-Hall (Admissions Office)
  • Mary Dougherty (University Press)
  • Mark Dunn (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • John Ebbets (Development)
  • Maya Eddon (Philosophy)
  • Douglas Eddy (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering)
  • David Eichstaedt (Dining Services) and Sara Eichstaedt
  • Eric Einhorn (Political Science) and Kirsten Einhorn
  • Carl Ericson (Residential Life)
  • Shawn Farley (Fine Arts Center) and David Mintz
  • Jennifer Farner (Development)
  • Kirby Farrell (English) and Susan Roy
  • Peter Ferguson (Residential Life) and Dawn Ellinwood
  • Sidonio Ferreira (Residential Academic Programs) and Isabel Ferreira
  • Cheryl Ferriter (Information Technology) and Kevin Ferriter
  • Janet Fink (Mark H. McCormack Sport Management Department)
  • Daniel Fitzgibbons (News and Media Relations)
  • Steven Floyd (Isenberg School of Management) and Beverly Floyd
  • Maurille Fournier (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology) and Janice Fournier
  • Lyn Frazier (Linguistics)
  • D. Dina Friedman (Isenberg School of Management) and Shel Horowitz
  • Mark Fuller (Isenberg School of Management) and Tanya Fuller
  • Graham Gal (Isenberg School of Management) and Francine Gal
  • Bruce Geisler (Communication)
  • Gail Gnatek (University Health Services)
  • Sheldon Goldman (Political Science) and Marcia Goldman
  • Barry Goodell (Microbiology) and Jody Jellison (Center for Agriculture, Food and the Environment)
  • Anna-Maria Goossens (Theater)
  • Deborah Gould (Provost's Office)
  • Norman Gousy (Controller's Office) and Michele Gousy
  • Peter Graham (Philosophy)
  • Peter Gray-Mullen (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Susan Gray (College of Engineering) and Warren Gray (Development)
  • Kevin Grennan (College of Education) and Mary Spellicy (Community Relations)
  • Ian Grosse (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering) and Bonnie Weiss
  • Harold Grotevant (Psychological and Brain Sciences) and Susan Grotevant
  • Gail Gunn (Advancement Services) and Tom Gunn
  • Sherrie Guyott (UMass Extension)
  • Lorie Gwozdzik (Disability Services)
  • Farshid Hajir (Mathematics and Statistics) and Janice Telfer
  • Laura Hall (Center for Agriculture) and Richard Hall
  • Elisabeth Hamin (Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning)
  • Kelly Hanlon (External Relations and University Events)
  • Michael Hanna (College of Education) and Christine Hanna
  • Elizabeth Harvey (Psychological and Brain Sciences)
  • Peter Hepler (Biology, ret.) and Margaret Hepler
  • Anne Herrington (Academic Planning and Assessment) and Christine Plette
  • Willie Hill (Fine Arts Center) and Beverly Hill
  • Bret Holloway (Continuing and Professional Education)
  • Rhoda Honigberg
  • Jeanne Horrigan (New Students Orientation) and Edward Mone (Residential Life)
  • Maeve Howett (College of Nursing)
  • Becky Ikehara (Administrative Computing)
  • Naka Ishii (University Libraries) and Peter Schlessinger
  • Scott Jackson (Environmental Conservation) and Chris Sarfaty
  • Bret Jackson (Chemistry)
  • Raymond Jackson (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Lorraine James (University Libraries)
  • Russell Janis (Economics) and Connie Snow
  • Ronnie Janoff-Bulman (Psychological and Brain Sciences, ret.) and Michael Bulman
  • D. Joseph Jerry (Veterinary and Animal Sciences)
  • Eric Johnson (Anthropology) and Rita Reinke
  • Robert Judge (Human Resources)
  • Nikunj Kapadia (Isenberg School of Management) and Qiao Lan Kapadia
  • John Kennedy (University Relations) and Rebecca Kennedy
  • John Kingston (Linguistics)
  • Sheila Konieczny (Financial Aid Services) and Steven Konieczny
  • Sally Krash (University Libraries)
  • Kyle Kraus (Continuing and Professional Education)
  • Barbara Krauthamer (Graduate School)
  • Lyne Laliberte (Technology Transfer Office) and Tim Wright
  • Lauren Lamica (Financial Aid Services)
  • Joseph Larson (Environmental Conservation, ret.) and Wendy Larson
  • Rebecca Lawlor (Veterinary and Animal Sciences) and Thomas Lawlor
  • AJ LeBlanc (International Programs Office)
  • R. Mark Leckie (Geosciences) and Pam Leckie
  • Karen Lederer (Women's Studies) and Brian Sabel
  • Lisa Liebowitz (Humanities and Fine Arts) and Robert Liebowitz (Controller's Office, ret.)
  • Maija Lillya (Registrar's Office, ret.) and C. Peter Lillya (Chemistry, ret.)
  • Meredith Lind (Commonwealth Honors College)
  • Becky Lockwood (Center for Women and Community)
  • John Lopes (Microbiology) and Teresa Lopes
  • Sue Lorow (University Relations)
  • Brian Lynn (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Jean MacKimmie (Residential Life)
  • James Mallet (Development) and Jennifer Southgate (College of Education)
  • Sheila Mammen (Resource Economics, ret.)
  • Charles Manz (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Luis Marentes (Languages, Literatures, and Cultures)
  • Tony Maroulis (External Relations and University Events) and Nora Maroulis
  • John Martin (Procurement Office)
  • Craig Martin (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology) and Lynmarie Thompson (Chemistry)
  • Matthew Mattingly (Information Technology)
  • Ernest May (Music and Dance, ret.) and Mary Milkey-May
  • Alan McArdle (Office of Institutional Research)
  • Nathalie McCormick (Development and Alumni Relations)
  • Lynn Mckenna (Budget Office) and James McKenna
  • Christopher Meacham (Philosophy)
  • Kimberly Medeiros (Fine Arts Center)
  • Lucia Miller (Development)
  • Alyce Mitchell (Human Resources)
  • Anne Moore (University Libraries) and Vivian Ostrowski
  • Dot Morua-Fernandes (Research Business Manager Network) and Rui Fernandes
  • Melinda Nielsen (Center for Student Development)
  • Caroline Nofio (Auxiliary Enterprises) and Martin Nofio
  • Jennifer Nye (History) and Laura Briggs
  • Roland Packard (Commonwealth Honors College)
  • Jennifer Page (Center for Data Science)
  • Julie Pahl (Psychological and Brain Sciences)
  • Paul Papierski (Human Resources) and Kenneth Lovering
  • Georgianna Parkin (Mass Small Business Development Center) and Bruce Parkin
  • William Patterson (Environmental Conservation, ret.) and Joan Patterson
  • Susan Pearson (Chancellor's Office, ret.)
  • Maureen Perry-Jenkins (Psychological and Brain Sciences) and Michael Jenkins
  • MJ Peterson (Political Science)
  • Doris Peterson (Information Technology, ret.) and Gerald Peterson (Physics, ret.)
  • Lynn Phillips (Communication) and Mark Jackson
  • Kim Pond (UMass Extension)
  • Glenda Pons (Environmental Health and Safety)
  • Ericka Prew (College of Engineering) and Tom Prew
  • Ashwin Ramasubramaniam (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering)
  • Jane Rausch (History, ret.)
  • David Reckhow (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
  • Mark Renaud (Information Technology)
  • Donald Robinson (Environmental Health and Safety) and Sara Robinson
  • Alan Robinson (Isenberg School of Management) and Margaret Robinson
  • Travis Roy (Administration and Finance) and Jessica Wilson
  • David Ruderman (University Communications)
  • Thomas Russell (Polymer Science and Engineering) and Ting Xu
  • Kathy Ryan (Admissions Office) and Paul Gagnon
  • Karin Sadler (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Randy Sailer (Telecommunications) and Kathy Wicks
  • Terry Sall (University Relations) and Jeff Sall
  • Nieve Santana (Financial Aid Services) and Sharon Moore
  • Suzanne Schilling (Financial Aid Services)
  • Bernd Schliemann (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering) and Bianca Schliemann
  • Karen Schoenberger (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences)
  • Stephen Schreiber (Architecture Department) and Jane Thurber (Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning)
  • Alexander Schreyer (Environmental Conservation)
  • Constance Schwaiger (University Health Services) and John Schwaiger
  • Linda Scott (Center for Counseling and Psychological Health) and Rebecca Sherer
  • Sheila Seaman (Geosciences)
  • Graeme Sephton (Telecommunication Service, ret.) and Helen Ann Sephton
  • Adam Sherson (Administration and Finance) and Jenny Speck-Sherson
  • Stephen Sireci (College of Education) and Chloe Torres
  • Linda Slakey (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology)
  • Theodore Slovin (Counseling and Assessment Services, ret.) and Barbara Slovin
  • Marty Smith (Facilities and Campus Services) and James MacGregor Smith (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering)
  • Leslie Smith (Telecommunications) and Mary Taft
  • Jane Stein (College of Engineering, ret.) and Peter Stein
  • David Storey (Resource Economics, ret.)
  • Amy Stout (Provost's Office)
  • Kregg Strehorn (Enrollment Management) and the Strehorn Family
  • Patrick Sullivan (Graduate School) and Denise Avisata
  • Van Sullivan (Dining Services) and Jennifer Sullivan
  • Alice Szlosek (University Registrar)
  • Neena Thota (College of Information and Computer Sciences) and Jawaharlal Thota
  • John Tobiason (Civil and Environmental Engineering) and Leslie Johnson
  • Elizabeth Tousignant (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Christine Turner (University Libraries)
  • Elizabeth Vierling (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology)
  • Eve Vogel (Geosciences)
  • Valerie Voorheis (Economics) and Douglas Fulton
  • Patricia Wadsworth (Biology)
  • Loren Walker (Research Development) and Tracy Walker
  • Nancy Washburn (University Libraries)
  • Jacqueline Watrous (Administration and Finance)
  • Gabriela Weaver (Teaching Excellence and Faculty Development) and Sergey Savinov
  • Marc Weinberger (Isenberg School of Management) and Sharon Weinberger
  • Ron Welburn (English) and Cheryl Welburn
  • Jack Wileden (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Michael Williams (Geosciences)
  • Cleve Willis (Natural Resources and Environment, ret.) and Barbara Willis
  • Michael Wiseman (Center for Student Development) and Thomas Kubik
  • Ellen Woo (Student Affairs and Campus Life) and Ernest Woo (Human Resources, ret.)
  • Melissa Woodard (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Peggy Woods (Writing Program) and Raymond Cusson
  • Ruth Yanka (Administration and Finance)
  • Anonymous (29)

Donors (up to $499)

  • Jennifer Adams (English)
  • Lynn Adler (Biology) and Paige Warren (Environmental Conservation)
  • Melinda Ailes (MA Small Business Development Center, ret.)
  • Dean Alfange (Political Science, ret.)
  • Luis Antonmarchi (Dean of Students Office)
  •  Margaret Arsenault (Human Resources)
  • Karen Ayotte (College of Nursing)
  • Brian Baldi (Teaching Excellence and Faculty Development)
  • Jules Bannister (Admissions)
  • Brenda Barlow (Commonwealth Honors College) and David Bosch
  • Kristen Barry-George (University Communications)
  • Diane Barstow (Development)
  • Tobias Baskin (Biology) and Laura Green
  • Debra Baye (Controller's Office)
  • Dede Beach (College of Engineering)
  • Amy Bellino (University Health Services, ret.)
  • Cindy Benjamin (UMass Extension)
  • Elizabeth Bishop (University Communications)
  • Edward Blaguszewski (University Relations)
  • Michele Blajda (Environmental Health and Safety)
  • Dawn Bond (Residential Life)
  • Jennifer Booker (College of Nursing)
  • Janet Bordwin (College of Natural Sciences Advising Center)
  • Donna Bourguignon (Utilities Engineering)
  • Laura Bourque (New Students Orientation)
  • Forrest Bowlick (Geosciences) and Katie Bowlick
  • Joye Bowman (History) and John Higginson (History)
  • James Boyce (Economics)
  • Linda Bramhall (Human Resources) and Dennis Bramhall
  • Judith Bree (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Cheryl Brooks (College of Engineering)
  • Liz Brown (Residential Life)
  • Gregory Brown (College of Engineering)
  • Allan Byam (Transportation Services, ret.) and Carol Belliveau
  • Judith Cameron (University Communications)
  • F. Ann Carr (Equal Opportunity and Diversity)
  • David Catrambone (Development)
  • Barbara Chamberlain (Administrative Computing)
  • Kathryn Childs (University Registrar)
  • Hannah Choi (Institute Applied Life Science)
  • Richard Clarity (Campus Services)
  • Elizabeth Cleary (New Students Orientation)
  • Richard Coach (Parking Services)
  • Kathy Colon (Public Policy and Administration)
  • Leda Cooks (Communication)
  • Melanie Cosgrove (Development and Alumni Relations)
  • Patricia Cromack (College of Natural Sciences) and Gary Cromack (Information Technology)
  • Toni Cunningham (Environmental Conservation)
  • Emilie Czupryna (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences) and Mike Czupryna
  • Marcia Day (Grants and Contract Administration)
  • Heather Deirdre (University Libraries)
  • Diane Delaronde (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Heather Demers (College of Engineering) and Allen Demers
  • Maureen Devine (Graduate School)
  • Karen Dionne (Commonwealth Honors College)
  • Jessica Dizek (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences)
  • Alysha Dockum (Residential Life)
  • Priscilla Drucker (New England Public Radio, ret.)
  • Charles Dube (New England Public Radio)
  • AnnMarie Duchon (Disability Services)
  • Gary Duggan (Procurement Office)
  • Wesley Dunham (Sociology) and Nicole Dunham (Political Economy Research Institute)
  • Catherine Eden (College of Natural Sciences Advising Centerr)
  • Carol Emery (Continuing and Professional Education, ret.)
  • Ginger Etinde (Human Resources)
  • David Evans (College of Education, ret.)
  • Julius Fabos (Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning, ret.) and Edith Fabos
  • Ralph Faulkingham (Anthropology, ret.) and Linda Faulkingham (Fine Arts Center, ret.)
  • Kimberlee Fawcett (Bursar's Office)
  • Meredith Feltus (Commonwealth Honors College)
  • Allison Finck (Physical Plant Division)
  • John Finn (Environmental Conservation, ret.)
  • Stephanie Flaherty (Development)
  • Cynthia Fonseca (Nursing Services)
  • Rachel Fonseca (Human Resources)
  • Nancy Fontes (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Kathy Forde (Journalism) and Jack Forde
  • Diana Fordham (Residential Life)
  • Mary Anne Garrand (Controller's Office)
  • Gretchen Gerzina (Commonwealth Honors College) and Anthony Gerzina
  • Lisa Giddens (Residential Life)
  • Roland Giguere (Facilities and Campus Services) and Barbara Giguere
  • David Glassberg (History) and Lisa Kent
  • Wesley Goscenski (Advancement Services)
  • Joyce Grabon (UGrad Advising and Learning Communities)
  • Susan Gray (College of Engineering) and Warren Gray (Advancement Services)
  • Katherine Griffin (Grants and Contract Admininistration)
  • David Gross (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology)
  • Beth Grybko (Philosophy) and Mark Grybko
  • Andrea Gulezian (UMass Extension)
  • Richard Halgin (Psychological and Brain Sciences) and Lucille Halgin
  • Susan Handlen (University Communications)
  • Anne Hardy (SA Administrative Operations, ret.)
  • Dan Harper (University Communications) and Cara Moser
  • Eugenie Harvey (Geosciences) and Richard Micelotta
  • Sarah Harvey (College of Engineering)
  • Marie-Francoise Hatte (Water Resources Research Center)
  • Karen Hayes (Marketing and New Business Development)
  • Christiane Healey (Biology)
  • Janet Helgerson (Development) and Steven Helgerson
  • Lloyd Henley (Center for Student Development)
  • Linda Hessel (Information Technology)
  • Cindy Hildebrand (University Health Services)
  • MaryAnn Hogan (College of Nursing)
  • Joy Holhut (Communication Disorders)
  • Barbara Hruska (Teacher Ed/Curriculum Studies)
  • Melody Huckins (Continuing and Professional Education)
  • Kate Hudson (College of Education)
  • Andrew Humpel (Physical Plant Division)
  • Joanne Huyler (Veterinary and Animal Sciences)
  • Iris Jenkins (Research Compliance) and Robert Jenkins
  • Sara Jones (Music and Dance) and Jeffrey Roll
  • Jean Joyce (College of Information and Computer Sciences) and James Joyce
  • Ebru Kardan (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences)
  • Ann Kardos (University Libraries) and Lee Morrissette
  • Donald Katzner (Economics)
  • Gina Kaufmann (Theater)
  • Brian Kearns (Physics)
  • Edward Keefe (Controller's Office)
  • Eileen Keegan (Resource Economics) and John Hoogstraten
  • Hope Keenan (External Relations and University Events)
  • Jim Kelly (University Libraries) and Carol Kelly
  • Peter Kennedy (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Cynthia Kicza (Mail Services)
  • Lorraine Kiritsis (UMass Extension) and Sam Kiritsis
  • Lynn Klock (Music and Dance, ret.) and Laura Klock (Music and Dance, ret.)
  • Martin Konowitch (Controller's Office)
  • Israel Koren (Electrical and Computer Engineering)
  • Susan Korenewsky (University Health Services)
  • Karen Kurczynski (History of Art and Architecture Department)
  • Roberta LaBarbera (Financial Aid Services) and Peter LaBarbera
  • Dan LaBonte (Residential Life) and Gretchen LaBonte
  • Nelson Lacey (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Milo Lanoue (Fine Arts Center) and Katie McLaughlin
  • Thomas Lardner (Civil and Environmental Engineering, ret.) and Anne Lardner (University Health Services, ret.)
  • Peter Laurent (Center for Early Education and Care) and Lisbeth Laurent
  • Sandra Ledbetter (Mass Small Business Development Center) and Steven Ledbetter
  • Melinda Lelacheur (Research and Engagement)
  • Darren Lenois (Physical Plant Division) and Katie Lenois (Athletics)
  • Leesa Lesenski (Human Resources) and John Lesenski (University Libraries)
  • Youfang Li (Undergraduate Admissions)
  • Mary Ann Libardi (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences)
  • Mark Lindhult (Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning) and Polly Lindhult
  • Sandy Litchfield (Architecture Department) and Robert DeConto (Geosciences)
  • Sophia Love (Development)
  • Kathleen Lugosch (Architecture Department)
  • Ellen Lutz (University Libraries)
  • Donald Maddox (Languages, Literatures, and Cultures) and Sara Maddox (Languages, Literatures, and Cultures, ret.)
  • Lewis Mainzer (Political Science, ret.) and Caden Mainzer
  • Jane Markarian (College of Natural Sciences Advising Center) and Ken Markarian
  • Douglas Marshall (Campus Planning)
  • Lisa Masteralexis (Isenberg School of Management)
  • Lauren Mattison (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering)
  • Michelle McBride (Linguistics)
  • Angela McCall (Commonwealth Honors College)
  • Robert McDowell (Information Technology)
  • Melinda McIntosh (University Libraries)
  • Susan Mellin (Graduate School)
  • Barbara Miller (Stockbridge School of Agriculture)
  • Connie Milne (Astronomy) and Keith Milne
  • Maryann Mish (Mass Nanotech)
  • Joya Misra (Sociology) and David Mednicoff (Public Policy and Administration)
  • Leslie Moes (Human Resources)
  • Kristen Moriarty (Human Resources)
  • Anne Marie Morse (Marketing and New Business Development)
  • Eliot Moss (College of Information and Computer Sciences)
  • Janet Muzzy (Development, ret.)
  • Dave Neely (Advocacy Inclusion Support Program) and Madelyn Neely
  • Sally Nichols (University of Massachusetts Press)
  • Sonia Nieto (College of Education, ret.) and Angel Nieto
  • Gary Noga (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Leykia Nulan (Enrollment Management) and Kareem Nulan
  • Brian O'Connor (Biology, ret.) and Barbara O'Connor
  • Karen O'Connor (CNS Advising, ret.) and Brian O'Connor (Biology, ret.)
  • Jeanne Orr (Athletics)
  • Hillary Osgood (Procurement Office) and Brad Osgood
  • Bonita Otto (Athletics)
  • Ellen Pader (Public Policy and Administration)
  • Anthony Paik (Sociology) and Megan Paik
  • Patrice Pare (Budget Office)
  • Tom Paret (Financial Aid Services)
  • Barbara Partee (Philosophy)
  • Bruce Penniman (English) and Val Penniman
  • Bill Pete (Budget Office) and Megan Pete
  • Claudia Phillips (University Health Services)
  • Lynn Picard (Provost's Office) and Peter Horr (Administration and Finance)
  • Jody Powell (Grants and Contract Administration)
  • Sally Prasch (Research Development)
  • John Putala (Physical Plant Division)
  • Za Qu (Physical Plant Division)
  • Teresa Ramsby (Classics)
  • John Reiff (Civic Engagement and Service Learning, ret.)
  • Anna Robbins (Fine Arts Center)
  • Leasa Roberts (Development)
  • Gregory Rodak (Controller's Office)
  • Pamela Rooney (Facilities and Campus Services) and Alexander Hoar
  • Julia Rose (Facilities and Campus Services)
  • Peter Royer (Procurement Office) and Mary Royer
  • Robert Sabola (Chemistry) and Cheryl Sabola (College of Nursing)
  • Jane Sackett (Communication Disorders)
  • Laurie Salame (Hospitality and Tourism Management)
  • Leslie Schaler (University Libraries)
  • Amy Schrom (Development)
  • Rebecca Schwartz (BDIC)
  • Denise Scoville (University Health Services) and Douglas Scoville
  • Holli Selman (Admissions Office)
  • Candice Serafino (Career Services)
  • Sally Shaffer (University Relations)
  • Nadine Shank (Music and Dance)
  • Carol Sharick (Advising Center)
  • Manju Sharma (Chemistry)
  • Laura Shea (President's Office)
  • Joseph Shoenfeld (Center for Agriculture) and Lynn Rubinstein
  • Mary Shoro (Financial Aid Services)
  • Susan Sibley (Meal Plan Office)
  • Janine Sicks (Development and Alumni Relations)
  • Risa Silverman (Public Health and Health Sciences)
  • Linda Smith (University Communications) and Eugene Smith
  • Annie Sollinger (University Libraries)
  • Eric Sommers (Mathematics and Statistics)
  • Louanne Soos (Advancement Services) and Frank Soos
  • Cynthia Spell (University Libraries, ret.) and Patrick Kelly (Electrical and Computer Engineering)
  • Carol Sprague (Grant and Contract Administration)
  • Maggie Spring (External Relations and University Events)
  • Steph Stacey (Campus Center/Student Union)
  • Cindy Stein (Information Technology) and Mike Kolendo
  • Kristina Stetson (UMass Transportation Center)
  • Nancy Stewart (UMass Innovation Institute)
  • Julie Stubbs (Development) and Petr Jirovsky
  • Patricia Sullivan (University Communications)
  • Janet Suprise (University Health Services)
  • Dianne Sutherland (Dining Services)
  • Evelin Szymborn (Auxiliary Enterprises)
  • Lori Thibodeau (Undergraduate Admissions) and Stephen Oliver
  • Betsy Thornton (School of Public Health)
  • Sandy Tolpa (Employment Office, ret.)
  • Randi Travers (Alumni Relations)
  • Terry Trudeau (Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning) and David Trudeau
  • Tracy Tudryn (College of Social and Behavioral Sciences)
  • Joyce Tutun (Development)
  • Dominick Usher (Advising Center) and Nicola Mare Usher (Public Health and Health Sciences)
  • Kamran Vahdat (Center for Student Development) and Lida Missaghi
  • Diane Vayda (Provost's Office)
  • Erin Vermette (Fine Arts Center)
  • Rachel Volberg (Biostatistics and Epidemiology)
  • Peter Volpe (Physical Plant Division)
  • Lindsey Waid (University Libraries)
  • Theresa Warner (University Libraries)
  • Debra Warner (University Health Services)
  • Kris Watson (Disability Services)
  • Ann Watson (Human Resources)
  • Emily Wegner (University Health Services) and James Melby
  • Tracy Whelen (Electrical and Computer Engineering)
  • Elizabeth Wilda (News and Media Relations)
  • Laura Wildman-Hanlon (Psychological and Brain Sciences) and Thomas Wildman-Hanlon
  • Ann Williams (Provost's Office)
  • Elizabeth Williams (Academic Planning and Assessment)
  • Robert Wilson (Hospitality and Tourism Management) and Linda Sopp
  • Katie Wright (New England Public Radio)
  • Susan Young (Psychological and Brain Sciences)
  • Erika Zekos (Architecture Department)
  • Martha Zorn (Biostatistics and Epidemiology)
  • Donna Zucker (College of Nursing)
  • Anonymous (107)