Retired Faculty Association

University of Massachusetts Amherst

  About the RFA


Meetings & Events

Officers of the RFA

Membership Form

Retiree Benefits

Member News

  Links of Interest
    Human Resources Department

State Board of Retirement

UMass Treasurer's Office

UMass Libraries

Parking Office

Campus Map




Officers of the Retired Faculty Association 2016-17

President Roland Chilton 253-7992
Vice President Ernest May 575-6232
Past President Eric Einhorn 256-8258
Secretary Dean Alfange 548-9246
Chair Program Committee W. Brian O'Connor 549-1874
Treasurer Donald A. Proulx 256-6751
Technical Advisor Mokhtar Atallah 549-5471
Past Chair Program Committee Vincent Cleary 230-3593


2016 University of Massachusetts Amherst Site Policies
This page is maintained by the Retired Faculty Association