UMass Sesquicentennial

News & Events

03/31/15

The application period for the
2015-16 PREP program is now open. Decisions will be made by the end of March 2015.

Like NEAGEP on Facebook






Sign up for our newsletter!

Former Students


PREP 2013-2014 Students

Rachel Boutte Psychology, Sally Powers's Lab
Deborah Denzel Psychology, Mariam MacDonald's Lab
Adaeze Eguatu Psychology, Jennifer McDermott's Lab
Elise Ishida Microbiology, Sue Leschine's Lab
Ricardo Morales VASCI, Sandra Petersen's Lab
Sylvia Rivera Ferreria Microbiology, Michelle Klingbeil's Lab
Juan Viana Biochemistry, Scott Garman's Lab
Steele Valenzuela Mathematics, Michael Lavine & Krista Gile's Lab

 

PREP 2012-2013 Students

Harriet Browne Kinesiology, Sofiya Alhassan's Lab
Ohilda Difo Geosciences, Michele Cooke's Lab
Willie Frazier Kinesiology, Sofiya Alhassan's Lab
Lisa Hernandez Microbiology, Kevin Griffith's Lab
Onawa LaBelle Psychology, Paula Pietromonaco's Lab
Justin Lopez VASCI, Sandra Petersen's Lab
Wilbeth Lugo Morales Psychology, Rebecca Spencer's Lab
William Rodriguez Biology, Jeff Blanchard's Lab
Carlos Sanchez Correa Biochemistry, Alejandro Heuck's Lab
Nathan Sanford Biochemistry, Scott Garman's Lab
Ashley Sherrill Psychology, Hal Grotevant's Lab

PREP 2011-2012 Students

Ronnie Almonte Biochemistry, Scott Garman's Lab
Lenora Codrington Biology, Gerry Downes's Lab
Nathan Colon Mechanical Engineering, Shelly Peyton's Lab
Danyella Greene Psychology, Rebecca Ready's Lab
Keisha Harrison Biochemistry, Alice Cheung's Lab
Kelvin Harry Biostatistics, Hava Siegelmann's Lab
Natalie Lockhart Psychology, Paula Pietromonaco's Lab
Ima Otudor Microbiology, Susan Leschine's Lab
Bryan Salas-Santiago Microbiology, John Lopes's Lab
Sandy Serizier Biology, Lawrence Schwartz's Lab
Tania Silvas Microbiology, Kevin Griffith's Lab
Iviana Torres VASCI, Juan Anguita's Lab
Keyana Tyree VASCI, Joseph Jerry's Lab

PREP 2010-2011 Students

Jesus Alvelo Maurosa Microbiology, Susan Leschine's Lab
Chris Brewer VASCI, Samuel Black's Lab
Christina Chisholm Chemistry, Craig Martin's Lab
Joel Hernandez Chemical Engineering, Surita Bhatia's Lab
Diana LaTorre NSB, Lisa Scott's Lab
Tania Silvas Microbiology, Kevin Griffith's Lab
Dominique Simmons NSB - Erik Cheries's Lab
Almaz Taye VASCI, Samuel Black's Lab
Keyana Tyree VASCI, Lisa Minter's Lab

PREP 2009-2010 Students

Lotfi Bassa Microbiology, Michelle Klingbeil's Lab
Shanee Brown VASCI, Barbara Osbourne's Lab
Bukola Fatunmbi Chemistry, Richard Vachet's Lab
Michael Rosario OEB/Kinesiology, Sheila Patek's Lab
Benjamin Suarez NSB, Agnes Lecreuse's Lab
Monique Tait Microbiology, Jeff Blanchard's Lab
Wanette Vargas NSB, Heather Richardson's Lab
Amarylis Velez-Perez NSB, UnJa Hayes's Lab
Judy Ventura Chemistry, Sankaran Thayumanavan's Lab