AFSCME Local 1776

President: Joe Malinowski

Vice President: LeeAnn Robinson

Treasurer: John Hawley

Recording Secretary: James Wysocki

Sgt-At-Arms: Nicholas Chavez

Parliamentarian: Vacant

 

Unit 1 Chair —  VACANT

Zones & Central Shops

Chief Steward STEVE OBRIEN

 

Controls/Refrigeration vacant

Nights Jeff Zgrodnik

Zone 1 (Grad Research) vacant

Zone 2 (Aggie Engineering) vacant

Zone 3 (Boyden) vacant

Zone 4 (Plant basement) Frank Lawson

Zone 5 (Tilson Power Plant) vacant

Zone 6 (Barn) vacant

---

Alterations, & Power Plant

Chief Steward VACANT

 

Power Plant vacant

Projects/Alterations vacant

Small Engine vacant

---

Custodial Services

Chief Steward, Days, VACANT

Chief Steward, Nights, JUAN AYALA

 

Days 1 (Physical Plant) vacant

Days 2 (Thompson) Warren Douglas

Days 3 (Herter) vacant

Days 4 (Arnold) Lester Cote

Nights 1 (Knowles) vacant

Nights 2 (Morrill) David McGrath

Nights 3 (Goodell) vacant

Nights 4 (Physical Plant) vacant

Nights 3rd Shift #1 Tarik Coble

Nights 3rd Shift #2 vacant

 

---

Transportation & Grounds

Chief Steward MIKE KOLEMBA

Garage vacant

Moving/Projects vacant

Grounds  Mark Aleksiewicz

Constuction Services Brian Minor

Recycling vacant

---

Unit 2 Chair — DONALD SABOLA

Aux Services South

Chief Steward DIANE WENTWORTH

 

Franklin vacant

Franklin Samuel Bordeaux

Franklin vacant

Hampshire vacant

Hampshire second shift Ed Patterson

Berkshire first shift Vacant

Berkshire second shift Paul McCullough

Hampden vacant

---

Aux Services North

Chief Steward CHRISTINE CORROW

 

Worcester vacant

Worcester vacant

Student Union/Campus Center vacant

Snack Bars & Faculty Club vacant

Campus Center Stephen Kuchyt

Campus Center Facility Services, vacant

DC  Maintainers Nicole Filep

---

Unit 3 Chair — ALLEN BEAULIEU

Housing Trades

Chief Steward PHIL ROBINSON

At-Large 1 Don Slattery

At-Large 2 Drew Cook

At-Large 3 Paul Perchak

At-Large 4 Joe Lisewski

3rd Shift Vicki Davis

---

Housing Custodial

Chief Steward PATRICIA TOMALA

Southwest North Paola Palacio

Southwest South vacant

Sylvan Nazim Mamedov

Northeast Jennifer Smith

Orchard Hill vacant

Central Lance Crochetiere 

Weekends vacant

---

Unit 4 Chair — VACANT

Security

Chief Steward RICHARD COACH

Day Shift (Security, Parking, EH&S) Scott Labonte

Night Shift vacant

Parking Pasang Norbu

UHS Kerry Naumowicz

Academic vacant

UMPD vacant

Telecom vacant

 

---

Unit 5 Chair — VACANT

Aux Services South

Chief Steward IAN ROBERTS

 

Franklin vacant

Franklin vacant

Hampshire  vacant

Hampshire second shift vacant

Berkshire first shift vacant

Berkshire second shift vacant

Hampden vacant

---

Aux Services North

Chief Steward VACANT

 

Worcester vacant

Worcester vacant

Student Union/Campus Center vacant

Snack Bars & Faculty Club vacant

Campus Center vacant

DC  Maintainers vacant