AFSCME Local 1776

President: Joe Malinowski

Vice President: Melanie Paradee

Treasurer: Randy Boivin

Recording Secretary: James Wysocki

Sgt-At-Arms: Patty Dushane

Parliamentarian: Donna Fitzgibbon

 

Unit 1 Chair — MIKE TOWNSEND

Zones & Central Shops

Chief Steward STEVE OBRIEN

 

Campus Center vacant

Controls/Refrigeration vacant

Masons Frank Lawson

Nights vacant

Plumbers Dan Aiston

Zone 1 (Grad Research) vacant

Zone 2 (Aggie Engineering) vacant

Zone 3 (Boyden) vacant

Zone 4 (Plant basement) vacant

Zone 5 (Tilson Power Plant) vacant

Zone 6 (Barn) vacant

---

 

Alterations, Supply & Power Plant

Chief Steward VACANT

 

Power Plant vacant

Projects/Alterations Jim Delaronde

Small Engine vacant

CC Supply vacant

Dining Commons Supply vacant

Central Stores vacant

 

---

 

Custodial Services

Chief Steward, Days, VACANT

Chief Steward, Nights, JUAN AYALA

 

Days 1 (Physical Plant) vacant

Days 2 (Thompson) vacant

Days 3 (Herter) vacant

Days 4 (Arnold) Epifanio Sanchez

Nights 1 (Knowles) vacant

Nights 2 (Morrill) David McGrath

Nights 3 (Goodell) Todd Kosarick

Nights 4 (Physical Plant) vacant

Nights 5 (3rd Shift) Tarik Coble

---

 

Transportation & Grounds

Chief Steward VACANT

Garage vacant

Coal Sliding vacant

Moving/Projects vacant

Grounds 1 vacant

Grounds 2 vacant

Recycling vacant

 

Unit 2 Chair — DONALD SABOLA

Aux Services South

Chief Steward VACANT

 

Franklin vacant

Franklin Samuel Bordeaux

Hampshire first shift vacant

Hampshire second shift Ed Patterson

Berkshire first shift Rosa Guttierrez

Berkshire second shift vacant

Bakery vacant

---

 

Aux Services North

Chief Steward CHRISTINE CORROW

 

Worcester Carolyn Dunlap

Worcester Jeannine LaBossiere

Student Union/Campus Center vacant

Physical Plant, Whitmore & Hampden vacant

Worcester Snack, Franklin Snack & Faculty Club vacant

Campus Center Paul McCullough

---

 

Unit 3 Chair — ALLEN BEAULIEU

Housing Trades

Chief Steward FRED MARSLAND

At-Large 1 Don Slattery

At-Large 2 Vicki Davis

At-Large 3 Paul Perchak

---

 

Housing Custodial

Chief Steward LEANN ROBINSON

Southwest North Al Spady

Southwest South vacant

Sylvan Jonathan Grant

Northeast (The Quad) vacant

Orchard Hill vacant 

Central Isheka Hackett

---

 

Unit 4 Chair — JOHN HAWLEY

Security

Chief Steward RICHARD COACH

Day Shift (Security, Parking, EH&S) vacant

Night Shift vacant

Parking Pasang Norbu

UHS vacant

Academic Mark Petit

UMPD vacant