Residence Education

Berkshire House
Community Standards Office
Residential Life Student Leadership Center
Residence Education East Office
Commonwealth Honors College Residential Community
East Multi-Year  
East Residential First-Year Experience
Southwest Multi-Year
Southwest Residential First-Year Experience
North and Lincoln Residential Apartments

Berkshire House

Fax. 413-545-1517
Jean A. MacKimmie, Director of Residence Education
413-545-6931

Anjali Cadena, Assistant Director of Residence Education
413-577-2119
Danielle Barone, Senior Coordinator for Learning Initiatives
413-577-2328
Alicia Ricci, Business Manager
413-545-6923
Jean Michaud, Office Manager
413-545-3451
Barbara Stahelski, Office Manager
413-577-2962

Top of Page

Community Standards Office - Thoreau Hall

Main Office - 413-577-7374
Will Elum, Assistant Director for Community Standards
413-545-8097
Ryan Bouchard, Community Standards Coordinator
413-577-7551
Molly Bialecki, Community Standards Graduate Assistant
413-577-7374
Erica Garnett, Community Standards Graduate Assistant
413-577-7374
Jason Rappaport, Community Standards Graduate Assistant
413-577-7374

Residential Life Student Leadership Center - Moore Hall

Fax Number: 413-545-9566
Katy Maher, Assistant Director of Residence Education for Leadership and Engagement
413-577-2329
Crystal Green, Leadership & Engagement Graduate Assistant
413-577-1129
Durga Kolla, Leadership & Engagement Graduate Assistant
413-577-1129
Patty McGill, Office Manager
413-545-3360

Residence Education East Office - Knowlton Hall

Fax. 413-577-7544
Main Office: 413-577-1105
Jennifer Thornton, Office Manager 
413-577-1105

Top of Page

Commonwealth Honors College Residential Community

Fax. 413-545-7240
Main Office: 413-545-7238
Michael Dodge, Assistant Director for CHCRC - Berkshire House
​413-545-0425
Chelsea Cannon, Residence Director - Birch/Maple Cluster
413-545-7244
LizAnette Perez, Residence Director - Oak Hall
413-545-7243
​Nick Rhodes, Residence Director - Sycamore Hall
​413-545-7242
​Stavroula Sparagis, Residence Director - Elm/Linden Cluster
413-545-7245
Calla Harrington, Assistant Residence Director - CHCRC
​413-545-7243

East Multi-Year

Fax. 413-545-1517
Julia Mohlala, Assistant Director for East Multi-Year - Berkshire House
413-545-6960
Oprah Jrenal, Residence Director - Baker/Chadbourne/Greenough Cluster
413-545-1617
Abby Bucey, Assistant Residence Director  - Baker/Chadbourne/Greenough Cluster
413-577-3118
Sam Tabari, Residence Director - Brett/Brooks Cluster
413-545-1618
Noga Flory, Residence Director - Grayson/Field Cluster
​413-545-1625
​Erik Reinbergs, Assistant Residence Director - Grayson/Field Cluster
​413-545-1131
​Ben Auger, Residence Director - Brown Cluster
​413-545-1627
​Leo Lin, Residence Director - Cashin Cluster
​413-545-1622
​Jessica Fantini, Residence Director - McNamara Cluster
​413-545-1624
Thondup Tsering, Residence Director - Johnson/Lewis/Thatcher Cluster
413-545-3877
Sadaf Latafat, Assistant Residence Director - Johnson/Lewis/Thatcher Cluster
413-577-3771

East Residential First Year Experience

Kristen Dedrick, Assistant Director for East RFYE - Berkshire House
​413-545-1582
Mari Lentz, Residence Director - Crabtree/Knowlton Cluster
413-545-0310
Sarah Moretti, Residence Director - Dickinson Hall
413-545-1619
Carl Ericson, Residence Director - Dwight/Mary Lyon Cluster
413-545-6936
Julie Chatzinoff, Residence Director - Gorman/Wheeler Cluster
413-545-1620
Hadassah Minga, Assistant Residence Director - Gorman/Wheeler Cluster
413-545-1697
Margaret Felis, Residence Director - Hamlin/Leach Cluster
413-545-1623
Alysha Dockum, Residence Director - Van Meter/Butterfield Cluster
413-545-1621
TBD, Assistant Residence Director - Van Meter/Butterfield Cluster
413-545-0711
Benjamin Kisang, Residence Director - Webster Hall
413-577-2494
Peter McGinn, Assistant Residence Director - Webster Hall
413-577-2494

Karl Bluemel, Coordinator for Student Success
413-545-3361
Denny Bobot, Learning Communities Graduate Assistant
413-577-2492
​Erika Tai, Learning Communities Graduate Assistant
413-577-2492
Molly Hansen, Learning Communities Graduate Assistant
413-545-0888
Jess Montecalvo, Learning Communities Graduate Assistant
413-545-0888

North and Lincoln Residential Apartments

Abed Jaradat, Apartment Communities Coordinator
413-545-7111
Chase Milam, North Apartment Graduate Assistant - North A
413-577-2493
Yetunde Ajao, North Apartment Graduate Assistant - North B 
413-577-3722
Erika Slocumb, North Apartment Graduate Assistant - North C
413-545-7107
Ezekiel Babagario, North Apartment Graduate Assistant - North D
413-545-7109
Betty Kodoso, Lincoln Apartment Graduate Assistant
413-546-1778
Promise Mchenga, North Village Graduate Assistant
413-546-0384

Top of Page

Southwest Multi-Year

Lisa Giddens, Assistant Director for Southwest Multi-Year - Berkshire House
413-545-6994
Crystal Norwood, Residence Director - Coolidge
413-545-4562
Howard Ashford, Assistant Residence Director - Coolidge
413-545-1983
Ashley Merchant, Residence Director - John Adams
413-545-4563
Travis Davis, Assistant Residence Director - John Adams
413-545-2265
Erin Cleary, Residence Director - John Quincy Adams
413-545-1180
Casey Smith, Assistant Residence Director - John Quincy Adams
413-545-1183
Kristen Hunsinger, Residence Director - Patterson/MacKimmie Cluster
413-577-3233
Ismaris Ocasio, Assistant Residence Director - Patterson/MacKimmie Cluster
413-545-3251
Victoria Adler, Residence Director - Prince/Crampton Cluster
413-545-1628
Carrie Paulette, Assistant Residence Director - Prince/Crampton Cluster
413-577-3028
Rachel Dimond, Residence Director - Washington
413-545-4580
Ivan Rosario, Assistant Residence Director - Washington 
413-545-2343

Top of Page

Southwest Residential First-Year Experience

Ryan Young, Assistant Director for Southwest Residential First-Year Experience
413-545-1137
Keenan Bailey, Residence Director - Cance
413-545-4561
Trevor Dority, Residence Director - James/Emerson Cluster
413-545-4564
Jessica Prodoehl, Residence Director - Kennedy
413-545-4518
Carley Pelletier, Assistant Residence Director - Kennedy
413-545-3869
Derek Miller, Residence Director - Melville/Thoreau Cluster
413-545-1181
Thomas Peckenpaugh, Residence Director - Pierpont/Moore Cluster
413-545-2486
Rachel Druker, Assistant Residence Director - Pierpont/Moore Cluster
413-577-2184

Adam Ortiz, Coordinator for Student Success
413-577-0547
Jake Ames, Learning Communities Graduate Assistant
413-577-2491
Tiffany Browning, Learning Communities Graduate Assistant
413-577-2491
Amanda Morgida, Learning Communities Graduate Assistant
413-577-2491
Aurora Santiago-Ortiz, Learning Communities Graduate Assistant
413-577-2491