PANELISTS |

 


 

Paul Aballo – Dimeo Construction Company
Luciana Burdi – DCAM
James Collins – Payette
Michael Dell'Isola – Faithful & Gould
Andy Deschenes – Skanska USA Building Inc
Michael T. DeOrsey – Burt Hill
James Elmasry – Herbert Newman & Partners
Joe Ferolito – Tocci Building Companies
Thomas Gay – FM Global
Erleen Hatfield – Thornton Tomasetti
Minhaj Kirmani – Weidlinger Associates, Inc.
William Lovallo – LeMessurier Consultants, Inc.
Maureen McDonough - Harvard University, Allston Dev. Group
Michael Parkin – MIT Department of Facilities
Mikael Reckley – Turner Construction
Chris Riddle – Kuhn Riddle Architects Inc.
Leah Rochwarg – Seyfarth Shaw
Art Spruch – SEA Consultants Inc.
Timothy J. Vadney – Gilbane Building Co.
Leigh Waterman – Cannon Design
James Whalen – Daniel O'Connell's Sons
David Yager – Yale University
Chris Zoog – Skidmore, Owings & Merrill

 

 
ATTENDEES
 

Paul Aballo – Dimeo Construction Company
Mohammed Abdelaal – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Mark Armington – UMass Worcester
John Baker – UMass Medical School
Joseph S. Balzano – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Dave Berkowitz – DCAM
Mahabir Bhandari – UMass Amherst, Mech & Industrial Engineering
David Biancavilla – BSC Companies, Inc.
Daniel Boisclair – MIT, Dept. of Facilities
Jack Bradshaw – Gilbane, Inc.
Peter J. Bruckner – PJ Bruckner Associates
Luciana Burdi – Office of Planning, Design & Construction, DCAM
Sue Burt – Burt Hill
James E. Cahill – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Jon Caris – Smith College
Dave Carmen – Carmen Associates
Joe Caulfield – UMass – Lowell
Stephan Chait – UMass Building Authority
S. Chandrashekar – Shekar & Asssociates, Inc.
Robert S. Clukay – UMass Procurement
James Collins – Payette
Jerry Collins – URS Corporation
Charlie Conant – Smith College
D. Charlie Curcija – UMass Amherst
Pat Daly – UMass – Amherst, Physical Plant
Michael Dell'Isola – Faithful & Gould
Donna S. Denio – Center for Balance by Design, Inc.
Michael T. DeOrsey – Burt Hill
Andy Deschenes – Skanska USA Building Inc
Mark Dolny – Architectural Resources Cambridge, Inc.
Mark T. Dunn – UMass Amherst, F&CP
James Elmasry – Herbert S. Newman and Partners P.C.
Burt Ewart – UMass – Amherst, F&CP
Seamus Fennessy – Davis Langdon
Joe Ferolito – Tocci Building Companies
Allan Fiddes – Davis Langdon
Daniel Freeman – Joslin, Lesser & Associates, Inc.
Peter Gagnon – UMass Dartmouth
Bertram W. Gardner – Caolo & Bieniek Associates, Inc.
Thomas Gay – FM Global
Erica Gees – Kuhn Riddle Architects, Inc.
Matt Goulet – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Victor M. Govoni – Fay, Spofford & Thorndike
Richard Grady – Applied Geographics, Inc.
Peter Gray-Mullen – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Mohammed Haidar – Parsons Brinckerhoff
Roger Hall – UMass Lowell
Eric Hamm – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Phillip Hammond – AGC of Massachusetts
James Hanifan – Caolo & Bieniek Associates, Inc.
Richard Hanson – Daniel O'Connell's Sons
Gary Hartwell – Smith College
Erleen Hatfield – Thornton Tomasetti
Aaron Hayden – Amherst College
David N. Hayes – BSC Companies, Inc.
Charles Hibbard – Architectural Resources Cambridge, Inc.
Robert Hicks – Symmes Maini & McKee Associates
Parker Hoar – Umass Amherst
Juanita Holler – Umass Amherst
Tom Huf – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Justin Humphreys – TBA Architects, Inc.
Patricia Inteieri – Cambridge Seven Associates, Inc.
William Karanian – S/L/A/M/ Collaborative, Inc.
Gail Kenny – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Yvonne Kielb – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Minhaj Kirmani – Weidlinger Associates, Inc.
Richard Klein – Berkshire Design Group Inc.
Michael L. Kyes – Bergmeyer Associates, Inc.
Niels La Cour – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Meghan Lacoche – PRA
Richard Lampman – Tocci Building Companies
Ginelle Lang – Burt Hill
Vincent Lavallee – Joslin, Lesser & Associates, Inc.
Chris Leary – Kling Stubbins
Stuart Lesser – Joslin, Lesser & Associates, Inc.
Stephen Charles Lobik – UMass Amherst, F&CP
William Lovallo – LeMessurier Consultants, Inc.
David MacKenzie – UMass Building Authority
John Martin – UMass Procurement
John Mathews – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Thomas Matthews – C A Crowley Engineering Inc
Joseph McCoy – Gilbane, Inc.
Maureen McDonough – Harvard University, Allston Development Group
Rebecca McWilliams – SMMA
Lawrence Merola – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Henry Merriman – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Chuck Mies – Autodesk
Gus Misail – Fay, Spofford & Thorndike
Jack Moran – Cutler Assoc.
James E. Morrissey – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Derek Noble – Steggian Bradley
Sarah Nolan – Kuhn Riddle
Brian Novack – DCAM
Cheryl Obremski – Smith College
Mike Olkin – Amherst Town Govt.
Andrea Olson – UMass Amherst, F&CP
C. Ronald Ostberg – Kling Stubbins
Larry Ourique – MIT Department of Facilities
Mel Overmoyer
Rob Paccione – PRA
George Papadopolos – URS Corporation
Michael Parkin – MIT Department of Facilities
Milan Pavlinic – MIT Department of Facilities
Ludmilla Pavlova – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Bob Petrucellli – AGC of Massachusetts
Rick Polvino – S/L/A/M/ Collaborative, Inc.
Alan Praysman – Novartis Institutes for BioMedical Research
Peter Quigley – Weidlinger Associates, Inc.
Mikael Reckley – Turner Construction
Henry Recor – Cambridge Seven Associates, Inc.
Tracie Reed – WMAIA
Sonia Richards – MIT Department of Facilities
Preston Richardson – PRA
Chris Riddle – Kuhn Riddle Architects Inc.
Stephen Rines – Autodesk
William Rister – WilliamRister AIA
John Robinson – Smith College
Leah Rochwarg – Seyfarth Shaw
Ken Romeo
Pam Rooney – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Donald Roy – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Peter Royer – UMass Procurement
Jonathan Salvon – Kuhn Riddle
Alexander Schreyer – UMass Amherst, Building Materials & Wood Tech.
Rod Shaffert – Cutler Associates
M. Blakey Smith – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Andy Soles – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Helena Sorensen – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Art Spruch – SEA Consultants Inc.
Dave Sroka – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Mitchell Stangl – Stangl Associates
Lorrin Starr – WMAIA
Matt Stelmach – RDK Engineers
Ann Storer – DCAM
Bruce Thomas – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Greg Titterington – RDK Engineers
Jeremey Toal – Dietz & Comp.
Lawrence Tuttle – Arch. Insights
Timothy J. Vadney – Gilbane Building Co. Northern New England
Jason Venditti – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Peter Volpe – UMass Amherst, F&CP
Travis Wanat – MIT Department of Facilities
Leigh Waterman – Cannon Design
Dana Watts – SMMA
Amy Thompson West – Tocci Building Companies
James Whalen – Daniel O'Connell's Sons
Challenger Whitman – Healthcare Arch.
Blake Williams – Dietz & Comp.
Gregory Williamson – Walsh Bros. Incorp.
David Yager – Yale University, Planning Construction & Renovation
Christopher Zoog – Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP


 

This page is maintained by Facilities & Campus Planning. © 2008 University of Massachusetts Amherst Site Policies