Umass Economics Home

Scrapbook

Photo Archives

Undergrad Picnic May 2009

Samantha Clarke
Kindahl Scholarship Award

Andrew Piermarini
Economics Writing Prize

Kathryn Connelly
Economics Writing Prize

Chris Masiar
Alumni Service Award

Nathan Nichols
Alumni Service Award

Matthew Spurlock
Alumni Academic Achievement Award

Robert Vanasse
Alumni Academic Achievement Award

Undergrad picnic May 2008

Molly LaBrode
Economic Honor Society
Award

Brandon Keane
Economic Honor Society
Award

Sean Leber-Fennessy
Economic Honor Society Award

Alex Karampatso
Economics Achievement Award

Chris Masiar
Alumni Service Award

Phil Luck
Alumni Service Award

Hyojin Kee
Eldridge Scholarship Award

Peter Doherty
Kindahl Scholarship Award

Enida Meneri
Alumni Academic
Achievement Award

Stephanie Gimenez
Chair's Distinguished
Achievement Award

Jhovon Williams
Chris Dugger Scholarship Award

Danielle Pearlstein
Economic Honor Society Award

Alexander Malphrus
Chair's Distinguished
Achievement Award

 


 

Samantha Clarke
Alumni Academic
Achievement Award

Rod Motamedi
Economics Achievement Award

Erin Bailey
Economic Honor Society Award

 


 

Undergrad Barbeque May 2007


(Photos by Nancy Folbre)

Phil Luck
Kindahl Award Winner

Amanze Ibe
Eldridge Award Winner

Sean Leber-Fennessey
Writing Award

Kyle Johnson
Economics Achievement Award

Ben Cheney-Lynch
Economics Achievement Award

Jonathon Cohen
Alumni Service Award
 

Ying Zheng
Economics Service Award

Rod Motamedi
Economics Service Award

Phil Luck
Economics Service Award

William Sutton
Alumni Achievement Award

Zachary Simmons
Alumni Achievement Award

Aditya Patel
Economics Achievement Award

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holiday Party 2006


Undergrad Barbeque May 2006


(Photos by Nancy Folbre)

Michael Pease
Kindahl Award Winner


Carmen Jiamin Xu
Sherry Barber Scholarship

Rod Motamedi
Eldridge Award Winner

Dina Itkin
Writing Award

Christian Klaucke
Alumni Award for Highest
Academic Achievement

Virginia Stoyanova
Alumni Award for Highest
Academic Achievement &
Sherry Barber Scholarship

Jonathan Cohen
Alumni Award for
Distinguished Service

Gregory Callanan
Economics Achievement Award
SBS Opportunity Scholarship

 

Undergrad Barbeque May 2005


(Photos by Nancy Folbre)

Deepak Kapoor
Kindahl Award Winner

 

 Suzanne Lunday
Eldridge Award Winner

 

 

 


This page is maintained by the Department of Economics.

2013 University of Massachusetts Amherst Site Policies