Administrative Staff 2021

The Minuteman Marching Band is operated by an extraordinary group of student leaders. Nearly every function a collegiate marching band might require is covered by these dedicated band members. If you need to contact any member of the staff, please contact the listed manager's email.

Band Manager
Zach Bachta - manager.ummb@gmail.com

Personnel Manager
Neva Payson - ummbpersonnelmanager@gmail.com

Travel Manager
Aly Kosteva - ummbtravelmanager@gmail.com

Host of Breakout Room 10 (Web Manager)
Natalie Haas - ummbwebstaff@gmail.com

Breakout Room 10 (Web Staff)
Samantha DiGenova, Owen Doyle

Summer Recruiter
Caroline DeCoste -
summer.ummb.recruiter@gmail.com

Publicity and Recruitment Manager
Hannah Rogers - ummb.recruitment@gmail.com

Publicity and Recruitment Staff
Emily Laus, Alessandra Amore,
Cat Jaques

Uniform Managers
Lauren Barry and Thalia Mavrikakis -
uniform.ummb@gmail.com

Uniform Staff
Michelle Shang, Allie Howe,
Linus Hsu, Destanee Schaefer-Monska

Merchandise Manager
Alison Martin - ummb.merch@gmail.com

Merchandise Staff
Marissa Cormier

Equipment Managers
Laina Meagher and Paul Nassif -
ummb.equipment@gmail.com

Equipment Staff
Laura Cataldo-Holmes, Matt Tibbets,
Abbie Boyle, Jennifer Santiago



Library Manager
Marissa Wade - library.ummb@gmail.com

Library Staff
Tom Budolc, Grace Theberge,,
Lillian Madsen

AV Manager
Alandra Ricci - UMMBMedia

AV Staff
Gustavo Martinazzi,
Zoe Peritz, Gianna Borowski

Historian Manager
Courtney Brennan

Historian Staff
Alexander Auclair, Tim Durocher

Guard Equipment Manager
Sierra Barnett

Guard Uniform Manager
Izzi D'Amico

Band-Aide Manager
Mario Riquelme

Band-Aides
Thomas Denham, Bria Fitzgerald,
Nicole Garreffi

Field Staff

 

Flutes
Laura Barnes *, Madison Aitken *, Amy Carey,
Lauren Foley, Kat Rubio Lazo, Crystal Curran

Clarinets
Gwyneth Thomas *, Morgan Powers,
Daniel Barskiy, Taylor Oles, Nadia Stellabotte

Alto Saxes
Julian Byun *, Patrick Sullivan,
Charlotte Santaro, Cameron Samuel,
Phil Standrowicz

Tenor Saxes
Anna Chinetti *, Jason Wierzbowski *,
Peter Crump, Joe Weissler

Trumpets
Ben Goslin *, Ashtyn Parker-McDermott *,
David Conlon, Nikki Garvey,
Jack Bainton, Ian Kenneally

Mellophones
Courtney Brennan *,
Izzy Solem, Eva Kozol

Trombones
Jake Sledziewski *, Ben Kesler,
Abby McNeil, Bronwyn Tyler-Wall

Euphoniums
Ian McCue, Maximillian Schott

Tubas
Gabby Grondalski *, Michael Belmonte,
Stevens Bontemps, Brian Carr

Color Guard
Colin Knowlton *, Beth Murphy *, Sean Desrochers *,
Shannon Penney, Cat Jacques, Jillian Cabral,
Lis Russo, Maxwell Fisher, Olivia Nasis

Twirlers
Ally Littlefield

Percussion
Ean Goreham, Jarod Sullivan, Thomas Gruttadauria,
Lauren Demers, Nina Brian-Smith, Ryan Schneider,
Ellie Yu