General Acctg
Trust Fund Chart
          of Accounts
Travel Policy

UMass Home Page

Controller's Office
Contact Us
Endowment Info
Financial Forms
Journal Workflow

MMARS Object
         code crosswalk
Policies & Guides
Responsible Acntnts
By Fund
Travel Manual
Who We Are

Controller's Office
Accounts Payable
General Accounting
Research Accounting

Related Links
Admin & Finance
Bursar's Office
Student Loan &
Campus Receivables

Fin / HR / Student

Misc Info.
Bus Schedules
UMass News

Responsible Accountants For Funds

Fund Starting with
Fund Type
Phone #
1XXXX State Teri Delude 545-1434
53XXX Sponsored Projects   How to lookup Accountant for a Sponsored Project  
    Priscilla Caouette 545-1422
    Sara Cooper 545-1411
    David Gazzillo 545-1412
    Maxine Greenblatt 545-1410
    Martin Konowitch 545-1417
    Elizabeth Ortiz 545-1416
    Lloyd Thomas 545-1414
535XX Restricted Gift Funds Norm Gousy 545-3364
538XX Endownment Funds Norm Gousy 545-3364
5XXXX All other funds Norm Gousy 545-3364


Controller's Office
Room 405 Goodell Building
140 Hicks Way
University of Massachusetts Amherst
Amherst,  MA 01003-9272
Tel:  (413) 545-0806
Fax: (413) 545-6088

| Home | Accounts Payable | General Accounting | Research Accounting | Contact |


  This page is maintained by the Controller's Office
  Copyright University of Massachusetts, Amherst.  Site Policies

Last Updated: 20 October 2015